How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Marie de Rothschild
Marie de Rothschild

Partners of 
Marie de Rothschild

Leopold de Rothschild

Married

3 children together

1881

Marie de Rothschild
Bio Details

Full name

Marie De Rothschild

Maiden name

Marie Perugia

Gender

Female

Age

75 (approx.)

Date of birth

1862

Date of death:

1937

Marie de Rothschild

Marie De Rothschild

Age

75 (approx.)

Born

1862

Died

1937

Marie de Rothschild Partner(s) Other Children

Marie de Rothschild Children

Lionel de Rothschild

born 1882, died 1942, age 60 (approx.)
with Leopold de Rothschild

Evelyn de Rothschild

born 1886, died 1917, age 31
with Leopold de Rothschild

Anthony de Rothschild

born 1887, died 1961, age 73
with Leopold de Rothschild

Trivia

Marie de Rothschild Family

Marie de Rothschild's children:

Marie de Rothschild's son was Lionel de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's son was Evelyn de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's son was Anthony de Rothschild


Marie de Rothschild's current partners:

Marie de Rothschild's husband was Leopold de Rothschild


Marie de Rothschild's grandchildren:

Marie de Rothschild's grandson is Sir Evelyn de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's granddaughter is Rosemary Seys Marie de Rothschild's grandson is Edmund de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's granddaughter is Naomi Goldscmidt Marie de Rothschild's grandson is Leopold de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's granddaughter is Renee Robeson Marie de Rothschild's granddaughter was Anne de Rothschild


Marie de Rothschild's great grandchildren:

Marie de Rothschild's great granddaughter is Barbara Berry Marie de Rothschild's great grandson is David Seys Marie de Rothschild's great grandson is Katherine Agius Marie de Rothschild's great grandson is Nicholas de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's great granddaughter is Charlotte Brown Marie de Rothschild's great grandson is Lionel de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's great granddaughter is Jessica Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's great grandson is Anthony James Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's great grandson is David Mayer Rothschild   Marie de Rothschild's great great granddaughter is Lucinda Gilmour Marie de Rothschild's great great grandson is Rory Gilmour Marie de Rothschild's great great grandson is Christian Gilmour Marie de Rothschild's great great grandson is Alexander Seys Marie de Rothschild's great great grandson is Philip Seys Marie de Rothschild's great great granddaughter is Chloe de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's great great granddaughter is Elizabeth de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's great great grandson is Leopold de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's great great grandson is Amschel de Rothschild


Marie de Rothschild's in laws:

Marie de Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Baron Ferdinand Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's brother in law was Alfred de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's uncle in law was Baron Mayer Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's father in law was Baron Lionel de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's mother in law was Charlotte de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's grandfather in law was Nathan Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's grandmother in law was Hannah Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's grandfather in law was Carl Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's grandmother in law was Adelheid Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's sister in law was Leonora Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's brother in law-by-marriage was Alphonse Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's sister in law was Evelina Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's brother in law was Natty Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's sister in law-by-marriage was Emma de Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's aunt in law was Charlotte Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Anselm Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's uncle in law was Anthony Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Louisa Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's uncle in law was Nathaniel Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Charlotte Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's aunt in law was Hannah Fitzroy Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's uncle-by-marriage was Henry Fitzroy Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Juliana Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's aunt in law was Louise Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's uncle in law was Mayer Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's uncle in law was Adolph Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Julie Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's uncle in law was Wilhelm Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's aunt-by-marriage was Hannah Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's husband Leopold de Rothschild's uncle in law was Anselm Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's daughter in law was Marie-Louise Rothschild Marie de Rothschild's daughter in law was Yvonne de Rothschild