How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alison Heyerdahl
Alison Heyerdahl

Partners of 
Alison Heyerdahl

Thor Heyerdahl

Married

1 child together

Alison Heyerdahl
Bio Details

Full name

Alison Heyerdahl

Maiden name

Alison Lyng

Gender

Female

Deceased

Occupations

Museum Director

Alison Heyerdahl

Alison Heyerdahl

Deceased

Alison Heyerdahl Partner(s) Other Children

Alison Heyerdahl Children

Thor Heyerdahl

born 1914, died 2002, age 87
with Thor Heyerdahl

Norwegian Explorer, Adventurer & Anthropologist

Trivia

Alison Heyerdahl Family

Alison Heyerdahl's children:

Alison Heyerdahl's son was Thor Heyerdahl


Alison Heyerdahl's current partners:

Alison Heyerdahl's husband was Thor Heyerdahl


Alison Heyerdahl's grandchildren:

Alison Heyerdahl's granddaughter was Annette Heyerdahl Alison Heyerdahl's granddaughter is Marian Heyerdahl Alison Heyerdahl's grandson is Helene Elisabeth Heyerdahl Alison Heyerdahl's grandson is Thor Heyerdahl Jr. Alison Heyerdahl's grandson is Bjorn Heyerdahl


Alison Heyerdahl's in laws:

Alison Heyerdahl's daughter in law is Jacqueline Heyerdahl


Alison Heyerdahl's former in laws:

Alison Heyerdahl's former daughter in law is Yvonne Heyerdahl Alison Heyerdahl's former daughter in law was Liv Rockefeller