How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Barbara Lawson
Barbara Lawson

Partners of 
Barbara Lawson

Bill Lawson

Married

28 Apr 1961

Lennart Thorell

Married

3 children together

1 Dec 1945

Barbara Lawson
Bio Details

Full name

Barbara Lawson

Maiden name

Barbara Miller

Also known as

Barbara Thorell

Gender

Female

Age

76

Date of birth

Friday 03 Apr 1925

Birth place

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Date of death:

9 Jan 2002

Place of death

Granby, Colorado, USA

Barbara Lawson Siblings

Louise Thompson

Sister

Roswell Miller III

Brother

Margaret Miller

Sister

Barbara Lawson

Barbara Lawson

Age

76

Born

Friday 03 Apr 1925

Died

9 Jan 2002

Barbara Lawson Partner(s) Other Children

Barbara Lawson Children

Lennart Thorell

with Lennart Thorell

Linda Hills

with Lennart Thorell

Sandra Hersman

with Lennart Thorell

Trivia

Barbara Lawson Family

Barbara Lawson's parents:

Barbara Lawson's father was Roswell Miller Jr. Barbara Lawson's mother was Margaret Miller


Barbara Lawson's children:

Barbara Lawson's son is Lennart Thorell Barbara Lawson's daughter is Linda Hills Barbara Lawson's daughter is Sandra Hersman


Barbara Lawson's current partners:

Barbara Lawson's husband was Bill Lawson


Barbara Lawson's former partners:

Barbara Lawson's former husband is Lennart Thorell


Barbara Lawson's siblings:

Barbara Lawson's sister was Louise Thompson Barbara Lawson's brother is Roswell Miller III Barbara Lawson's sister is Margaret Miller


Barbara Lawson's nieces and nephews:

Barbara Lawson's nephew is William Thompson Barbara Lawson's nephew is Roswell Miller Barbara Lawson's nephew is Kenneth Miller


Barbara Lawson's grandparents:

Barbara Lawson's grandfather was Andrew Carnegie Barbara Lawson's grandmother was Louise Carnegie Barbara Lawson's grandfather was Roswell Miller Barbara Lawson's grandmother was Mary Miller


Barbara Lawson's great grandparents:

Barbara Lawson's great grandfather was John William Whitfield Barbara Lawson's great grandmother was Fannie Miner Whitfield Barbara Lawson's great grandfather was William Carnegie Barbara Lawson's great grandmother was Margaret Carnegie   Barbara Lawson's great great grandfather was Thomas Morrison Barbara Lawson's great great grandmother was Anne Morrison


Barbara Lawson's great uncles and aunts:

Barbara Lawson's great uncle was Thomas Carnegie Barbara Lawson's great aunt was Stella Whitfield Barbara Lawson's great aunt was Mary Elizabeth Whitfield


Barbara Lawson's first cousins once removed:

Barbara Lawson's first cousin once removed was George Carnegie Barbara Lawson's first cousin once removed was Nancy Johnston Barbara Lawson's first cousin once removed was Frank Morrison Carnegie Barbara Lawson's first cousin once removed was William Coleman Carnegie Barbara Lawson's first cousin once removed was Andrew Carnegie II Barbara Lawson's first cousin once removed was Margaret Coleman Ricketson Barbara Lawson's first cousin once removed was Morris Carnegie Barbara Lawson's first cousin once removed was Floss Perkins Barbara Lawson's first cousin once removed was Coleman Carnegie


Barbara Lawson's second cousins:

Barbara Lawson's second cousin is Marius E. Johnston Jr. Barbara Lawson's second cousin is Margaret Wright Barbara Lawson's second cousin is Coleman C. Johnston Barbara Lawson's second cousin is Lucy Graves Barbara Lawson's second cousin is Thomas Johnston Barbara Lawson's second cousin is Lucy Sprague Rice Barbara Lawson's second cousin was Nancy Rockefeller Barbara Lawson's second cousin is Lucy Ferguson Barbara Lawson's second cousin was Oliver Garrison Ricketson II Barbara Lawson's second cousin is Peggy Laughlin Barbara Lawson's second cousin is Coleman C. Perkins Barbara Lawson's second cousin was Frederick Curtis Perkins Jr.