How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louise Thompson
Louise Thompson

Partners of 
Louise Thompson

James Thompson

Married

2 children together

27 Jul 1938

Louise Thompson
Bio Details

Full name

Louise Carnegie Thompson

Maiden name

Louise Carnegie Miller

Gender

Female

Age

27

Date of birth

Saturday 05 Jun 1920

Date of death:

13 Aug 1947

Place of death

Skibo Castle, Dornoch, Scotland

Louise Thompson Siblings

Roswell Miller III

Brother

Barbara Lawson

Sister

Margaret Miller

Sister

Louise Thompson

Louise Carnegie Thompson

Age

27

Born

Saturday 05 Jun 1920

Died

13 Aug 1947

Louise Thompson Partner(s) Other Children

Louise Thompson Children

Unknown

born 1940, age 78 (approx.)
with James Thompson

William Thompson

born 1942, age 76 (approx.)
with James Thompson

Trivia

Louise Thompson Family

Louise Thompson's parents:

Louise Thompson's father was Roswell Miller Jr. Louise Thompson's mother was Margaret Miller


Louise Thompson's children:

Louise Thompson's son is William Thompson


Louise Thompson's current partners:

Louise Thompson's husband was James Thompson


Louise Thompson's siblings:

Louise Thompson's brother is Roswell Miller III Louise Thompson's sister was Barbara Lawson Louise Thompson's sister is Margaret Miller


Louise Thompson's nieces and nephews:

Louise Thompson's nephew is Roswell Miller Louise Thompson's nephew is Kenneth Miller Louise Thompson's nephew is Lennart Thorell Louise Thompson's niece is Linda Hills Louise Thompson's niece is Sandra Hersman


Louise Thompson's grandparents:

Louise Thompson's grandfather was Andrew Carnegie Louise Thompson's grandmother was Louise Carnegie Louise Thompson's grandfather was Roswell Miller Louise Thompson's grandmother was Mary Miller


Louise Thompson's great grandparents:

Louise Thompson's great grandfather was John William Whitfield Louise Thompson's great grandmother was Fannie Miner Whitfield Louise Thompson's great grandfather was William Carnegie Louise Thompson's great grandmother was Margaret Carnegie   Louise Thompson's great great grandfather was Thomas Morrison Louise Thompson's great great grandmother was Anne Morrison


Louise Thompson's great uncles and aunts:

Louise Thompson's great uncle was Thomas Carnegie Louise Thompson's great aunt was Stella Whitfield Louise Thompson's great aunt was Mary Elizabeth Whitfield


Louise Thompson's first cousins once removed:

Louise Thompson's first cousin once removed was George Carnegie Louise Thompson's first cousin once removed was Nancy Johnston Louise Thompson's first cousin once removed was Frank Morrison Carnegie Louise Thompson's first cousin once removed was William Coleman Carnegie Louise Thompson's first cousin once removed was Andrew Carnegie II Louise Thompson's first cousin once removed was Margaret Coleman Ricketson Louise Thompson's first cousin once removed was Morris Carnegie Louise Thompson's first cousin once removed was Floss Perkins Louise Thompson's first cousin once removed was Coleman Carnegie


Louise Thompson's second cousins:

Louise Thompson's second cousin is Marius E. Johnston Jr. Louise Thompson's second cousin is Margaret Wright Louise Thompson's second cousin is Coleman C. Johnston Louise Thompson's second cousin is Lucy Graves Louise Thompson's second cousin is Thomas Johnston Louise Thompson's second cousin is Lucy Sprague Rice Louise Thompson's second cousin was Nancy Rockefeller Louise Thompson's second cousin is Lucy Ferguson Louise Thompson's second cousin was Oliver Garrison Ricketson II Louise Thompson's second cousin is Peggy Laughlin Louise Thompson's second cousin is Coleman C. Perkins Louise Thompson's second cousin was Frederick Curtis Perkins Jr.