How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Margaret Miller
Margaret Miller

Partners of 
Margaret Miller

Roswell Miller Jr.

Married

4 children together

22 Apr 1919

Margaret Miller
Bio Details

Full name

Margaret Miller

Maiden name

Margaret Carnegie

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

Tuesday 30 Mar 1897

Birth place

New York, New York County (Manhattan), New York, USA

Date of death:

11 Apr 1990

Place of death

Fairfield, Fairfield County, Connecticut, USA

Margaret Miller

Margaret Miller

Age

93

Born

Tuesday 30 Mar 1897

Died

11 Apr 1990

Margaret Miller Partner(s) Other Children

Margaret Miller Children

Louise Thompson

born 1920, died 1947, age 27
with Roswell Miller Jr.

Roswell Miller III

born 1922, age 95
with Roswell Miller Jr.

Barbara Lawson

born 1925, died 2002, age 76
with Roswell Miller Jr.

Margaret Miller

born 1927, age 91 (approx.)
with Roswell Miller Jr.

Trivia

Margaret Miller Family

Margaret Miller's parents:

Margaret Miller's father was Andrew Carnegie Margaret Miller's mother was Louise Carnegie


Margaret Miller's children:

Margaret Miller's daughter was Louise Thompson Margaret Miller's son is Roswell Miller III Margaret Miller's daughter was Barbara Lawson Margaret Miller's daughter is Margaret Miller


Margaret Miller's current partners:

Margaret Miller's husband was Roswell Miller Jr.


Margaret Miller's grandparents:

Margaret Miller's grandfather was John William Whitfield Margaret Miller's grandmother was Fannie Miner Whitfield Margaret Miller's grandfather was William Carnegie Margaret Miller's grandmother was Margaret Carnegie


Margaret Miller's great grandparents:

Margaret Miller's great grandfather was Thomas Morrison Margaret Miller's great grandmother was Anne Morrison


Margaret Miller's grandchildren:

Margaret Miller's grandson is William Thompson Margaret Miller's grandson is Roswell Miller Margaret Miller's grandson is Kenneth Miller Margaret Miller's grandson is Lennart Thorell Margaret Miller's granddaughter is Linda Hills Margaret Miller's granddaughter is Sandra Hersman


Margaret Miller's uncles and aunts:

Margaret Miller's uncle was Thomas Carnegie Margaret Miller's aunt-by-marriage was Lucy Carnegie Margaret Miller's aunt was Stella Whitfield Margaret Miller's aunt was Mary Elizabeth Whitfield


Margaret Miller's great uncles and aunts:

Margaret Miller's great uncle was Bailie Morrison Margaret Miller's great aunt was Anne Morrison Margaret Miller's great aunt was Seaton Morrison


Margaret Miller's cousins:

Margaret Miller's cousin was George Carnegie Margaret Miller's cousin was Nancy Johnston Margaret Miller's cousin was Frank Morrison Carnegie Margaret Miller's cousin was William Coleman Carnegie Margaret Miller's cousin was Andrew Carnegie II Margaret Miller's cousin was Margaret Coleman Ricketson Margaret Miller's cousin was Morris Carnegie Margaret Miller's cousin was Floss Perkins Margaret Miller's cousin was Coleman Carnegie


Margaret Miller's first cousins once removed:

Margaret Miller's first cousin once removed is Marius E. Johnston Jr. Margaret Miller's first cousin once removed is Margaret Wright Margaret Miller's first cousin once removed is Coleman C. Johnston Margaret Miller's first cousin once removed is Lucy Graves Margaret Miller's first cousin once removed is Thomas Johnston Margaret Miller's first cousin once removed is Lucy Sprague Rice Margaret Miller's first cousin once removed was Nancy Rockefeller Margaret Miller's first cousin once removed is Lucy Ferguson Margaret Miller's first cousin once removed was Oliver Garrison Ricketson II Margaret Miller's first cousin once removed is Peggy Laughlin Margaret Miller's first cousin once removed is Coleman C. Perkins Margaret Miller's first cousin once removed was Frederick Curtis Perkins Jr. Margaret Miller's first cousin once removed is George Lauder Jr.


Margaret Miller's in laws:

Margaret Miller's father in law was Roswell Miller Margaret Miller's mother in law was Mary Miller Margaret Miller's son in law is James Thompson Margaret Miller's son in law is Bill Lawson


Margaret Miller's former in laws:

Margaret Miller's former son in law is Anne Lang Margaret Miller's former son in law is Lennart Thorell