How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Louise Carnegie
Louise Carnegie

Partners of 
Louise Carnegie

Andrew Carnegie

Married

1 child together

1887

Louise Carnegie
Bio Details

Full name

Louise Carnegie

Maiden name

Louise Whitfield

Gender

Female

Age

89

Date of birth

Saturday 07 Mar 1857

Birth place

New York, U.S.A.

Date of death:

24 Jun 1946

Place of death

New York, USA

Louise Carnegie Siblings

Stella Whitfield

Sister

Mary Elizabeth Whitfield

Sister

Louise Carnegie

Louise Carnegie

Age

89

Born

Saturday 07 Mar 1857

Died

24 Jun 1946

Louise Carnegie Partner(s) Other Children

Louise Carnegie Children

Margaret Miller

born 1897, died 1990, age 93
with Andrew Carnegie

Trivia

Louise Carnegie Family

Louise Carnegie's parents:

Louise Carnegie's father was John William Whitfield Louise Carnegie's mother was Fannie Miner Whitfield


Louise Carnegie's children:

Louise Carnegie's daughter was Margaret Miller


Louise Carnegie's current partners:

Louise Carnegie's husband was Andrew Carnegie


Louise Carnegie's siblings:

Louise Carnegie's sister was Stella Whitfield Louise Carnegie's sister was Mary Elizabeth Whitfield


Louise Carnegie's grandchildren:

Louise Carnegie's granddaughter was Louise Thompson Louise Carnegie's grandson is Roswell Miller III Louise Carnegie's granddaughter was Barbara Lawson Louise Carnegie's granddaughter is Margaret Miller


Louise Carnegie's great grandchildren:

Louise Carnegie's great grandson is William Thompson Louise Carnegie's great grandson is Roswell Miller Louise Carnegie's great grandson is Kenneth Miller Louise Carnegie's great grandson is Lennart Thorell Louise Carnegie's great granddaughter is Linda Hills Louise Carnegie's great granddaughter is Sandra Hersman


Louise Carnegie's in laws:

Louise Carnegie's father in law was William Carnegie Louise Carnegie's mother in law was Margaret Carnegie Louise Carnegie's grandfather in law was Thomas Morrison Louise Carnegie's grandmother in law was Anne Morrison Louise Carnegie's brother in law was Thomas Carnegie Louise Carnegie's sister in law-by-marriage was Lucy Carnegie Louise Carnegie's husband Andrew Carnegie's uncle in law was Bailie Morrison Louise Carnegie's husband Andrew Carnegie's aunt in law was Anne Morrison Louise Carnegie's husband Andrew Carnegie's aunt in law was Seaton Morrison Louise Carnegie's husband Andrew Carnegie's uncle-by-marriage was George Lauder Louise Carnegie's son in law was Roswell Miller Jr.