How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Nancy Johnston
Nancy Johnston

Partners of 
Nancy Johnston

Marius E. Johnston

Married

1 child together

James Hever

Married

4 children together

Nancy Johnston
Bio Details

Full name

Nancy Johnston

Maiden name

Nancy Carnegie

Gender

Female

Date of death:

7 Apr 1954

Nancy Johnston Siblings

George Carnegie

Brother

Frank Morrison Carnegie

Brother

William Coleman Carnegie

Brother

Andrew Carnegie II

Brother

Margaret Coleman Ricketson

Sister

Morris Carnegie

Brother

Floss Perkins

Sister

Coleman Carnegie

Brother

Nancy Johnston

Nancy Johnston

Died

7 Apr 1954

Nancy Johnston Partner(s) Other Children

Nancy Johnston Children

Marius E. Johnston Jr.

with Marius E. Johnston

Margaret Wright

with James Hever

Coleman C. Johnston

with James Hever

Lucy Graves

with James Hever

Thomas Johnston

with James Hever

Trivia

Nancy Johnston Family

Nancy Johnston's parents:

Nancy Johnston's father was Thomas Carnegie Nancy Johnston's mother was Lucy Carnegie


Nancy Johnston's children:

Nancy Johnston's son is Marius E. Johnston Jr. Nancy Johnston's daughter is Margaret Wright Nancy Johnston's son is Coleman C. Johnston Nancy Johnston's daughter is Lucy Graves Nancy Johnston's son is Thomas Johnston


Nancy Johnston's current partners:

Nancy Johnston's husband was James Hever Nancy Johnston's husband was Marius E. Johnston


Nancy Johnston's siblings:

Nancy Johnston's brother was George Carnegie Nancy Johnston's brother was Frank Morrison Carnegie Nancy Johnston's brother was William Coleman Carnegie Nancy Johnston's brother was Andrew Carnegie II Nancy Johnston's sister was Margaret Coleman Ricketson Nancy Johnston's brother was Morris Carnegie Nancy Johnston's sister was Floss Perkins Nancy Johnston's brother was Coleman Carnegie


Nancy Johnston's nieces and nephews:

Nancy Johnston's niece is Lucy Sprague Rice Nancy Johnston's niece was Nancy Rockefeller Nancy Johnston's niece is Lucy Ferguson Nancy Johnston's nephew was Oliver Garrison Ricketson II Nancy Johnston's niece is Peggy Laughlin Nancy Johnston's nephew is Coleman C. Perkins Nancy Johnston's nephew was Frederick Curtis Perkins Jr.


Nancy Johnston's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Nancy Johnston's great niece is Nancy Rockefeller Nancy Johnston's great nephew is Andrew Rockefeller Nancy Johnston's great niece is Georgia Rose Nancy Johnston's great nephew is Pebble Rockefeller Nancy Johnston's great niece was Mary Bullard Nancy Johnston's great niece was Margaret Carnegie Sprague Nancy Johnston's great nephew was Rick Ricketson


Nancy Johnston's grandparents:

Nancy Johnston's grandfather was William Carnegie Nancy Johnston's grandmother was Margaret Carnegie


Nancy Johnston's great grandparents:

Nancy Johnston's great grandfather was Thomas Morrison Nancy Johnston's great grandmother was Anne Morrison


Nancy Johnston's uncles and aunts:

Nancy Johnston's uncle was Andrew Carnegie Nancy Johnston's aunt-by-marriage was Louise Carnegie


Nancy Johnston's great uncles and aunts:

Nancy Johnston's great uncle was Bailie Morrison Nancy Johnston's great aunt was Anne Morrison Nancy Johnston's great aunt was Seaton Morrison


Nancy Johnston's cousins:

Nancy Johnston's cousin was Margaret Miller


Nancy Johnston's first cousins once removed:

Nancy Johnston's first cousin once removed was Louise Thompson Nancy Johnston's first cousin once removed is Roswell Miller III Nancy Johnston's first cousin once removed was Barbara Lawson Nancy Johnston's first cousin once removed is Margaret Miller Nancy Johnston's first cousin once removed is George Lauder Jr.