How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ann Jones CBE
Ann Jones CBE

Partners of 
Ann Jones CBE

Pip Jones

Married

1962

Ann Jones CBE
Bio Details

Full name

Adrianne Shirley Jones

Maiden name

Adrianne Haydon

Also known as

Ann Haydon-Jones

Gender

Female

Age

79

Date of birth

Friday 07 Oct 1938

Birth place

Birmingham, England, UK

Occupations

Professional Tennis Player

Tennis Commentator

Became the Wimbledon singles champion in 1969 winning £1500 in prize money with which she bought a watch.
British Tennis Grand Slam Champion
Ann Jones CBE

Adrianne Shirley Jones

Age

79

Born

Friday 07 Oct 1938

Trivia

Ann Jones CBE Family

Ann Jones CBE's parents:

Ann Jones CBE's father is Adrian Haydon Ann Jones CBE's mother is Doris Haydon


Ann Jones CBE's current partners:

Ann Jones CBE's husband is Pip Jones


Ann Jones CBE FameChain Links

Wimbledon Singles Winners

1969

Other people in this association:

Sir Andy Murray 2016

Sir Andy Murray 2013

Martina Hingis 1997

more...