How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Herlind Kasner
Herlind Kasner

Partners of 
Herlind Kasner

Horst Kasner

Married

3 children together

Herlind Kasner
Bio Details

Full name

Herlind Kasner

Maiden name

Herlind Jentzsch

Gender

Female

Age

90 (approx.)

Date of birth

1928

Herlind Kasner

Herlind Kasner

Age

90 (approx.)

Born

1928

Herlind Kasner Partner(s) Other Children

Herlind Kasner Children

Angela Merkel

born 1954, age 64
with Horst Kasner

Chancellor of Germany

Marcus Kasner

born 1957, age 61
with Horst Kasner

Irene Kasner

born 1964, age 54
with Horst Kasner

Trivia

Herlind Kasner Family

Herlind Kasner's parents:

Herlind Kasner's father was Willi Jentzsch Herlind Kasner's mother is Gertrud Jentzsch


Herlind Kasner's children:

Herlind Kasner's daughter is Angela Merkel Herlind Kasner's son is Marcus Kasner Herlind Kasner's daughter is Irene Kasner


Herlind Kasner's current partners:

Herlind Kasner's husband was Horst Kasner


Herlind Kasner's grandparents:

Herlind Kasner's grandfather was Emil Drange Herlind Kasner's grandmother was Emma Drange Herlind Kasner's grandfather is Wilhelm Jentzsch


Herlind Kasner's in laws:

Herlind Kasner's father in law was Ludwig Kasner Herlind Kasner's mother in law is Margarethe Kazmierczak Herlind Kasner's grandfather in law is Ludwik Wojciechowski Herlind Kasner's grandmother in law was Anna Kazmierczak Herlind Kasner's son in law is Professor Dr Joachim Sauer


Herlind Kasner's former in laws:

Herlind Kasner's former son in law is Ulrich Merkel