How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Violet Barnes
Violet Barnes

Partners of 
Violet Barnes

Reginald Barnes

Married

2 children together

Aug 1917

Violet Barnes
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Jennie Barnes

Maiden name

Violet Jennie Welland

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Feb 1894

Date of death:

29 Feb 1988

Place of death

Reading, Berkshire, England, UK

Occupations

Nursery Nurse

Violet Barnes

Violet Jennie Barnes

Age

94

Born

Thursday 15 Feb 1894

Died

29 Feb 1988

Violet Barnes Partner(s) Other Children

Violet Barnes Children

Maurice Brasier

born 1924, age 94 (approx.)
with Reginald Barnes

Zaidee Brasier

born 1928, age 89
with Reginald Barnes

Trivia

Violet Barnes Family

Violet Barnes's parents:

Violet Barnes's father was William Welland


Violet Barnes's children:

Violet Barnes's son is Maurice Brasier Violet Barnes's daughter is Zaidee Brasier


Violet Barnes's current partners:

Violet Barnes's husband was Reginald Barnes


Violet Barnes's grandchildren:

Violet Barnes's granddaughter is Theresa May


Violet Barnes's in laws:

Violet Barnes's son in law was Reverend Hubert Brasier