How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


John Warner IV
Partners of 
John Warner IV

John Warner IV

Captain John William Warner IV

Age

94

Born

Friday 18 Feb 1927

Died

24 May 2021

John Warner IV
Bio Details

Full name

Captain John William Warner IV

Also known as

Senator John Warner

Gender

Male

Age

94

Date of birth

Friday 18 Feb 1927

Birth place

Washington, DC, USA

Date of death:

24 May 2021

Place of death

At his home in Alexandria, Virginia, USA

Occupations

US Marine

US Navy Petty Officer (1945)

US Secretary of the Navy (1972 - 1974)

Member Of The House Of Representatives USA (1979 - 2009)

Education

Washington and Lee University, Lexington, Virginia, United States (Finished 1949)

University of Virginia Law School, Virginia, United States (Finished 1953)

Woodrow Wilson High School, Washington, DC, United States

Partners of 
John Warner IV

Jeanne Warner

Married

2003

Elizabeth Taylor

Divorced

married 4 Dec 1976
divorce 7 Nov 1982

Catherine Warner

Married

3 children together

1957 - 1973

Cate Magennis

Relationship

until circa 1990

John Warner IV Children

Virginia Warner

with Catherine Warner

John Warner Jr

with Catherine Warner

Mary Warner

with Catherine Warner

John Warner IV Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

John Warner IV Family

John Warner IV's parents:

John Warner IV's father is John Warner II John Warner IV's mother is Martha Warner


John Warner IV's children:

John Warner IV's daughter is Virginia Warner John Warner IV's son is John Warner Jr John Warner IV's daughter is Mary Warner


John Warner IV's current partners:

John Warner IV's wife was Jeanne Warner


John Warner IV's former partners:

John Warner IV's former wife was Elizabeth Taylor John Warner IV's former wife is Catherine Warner John Warner IV had a relationship with Cate Magennis


John Warner IV's former in laws:

John Warner IV's former father in law was Francis Taylor John Warner IV's former mother in law was Sara Taylor John Warner IV's former grandfather in law was Francis Taylor John Warner IV's former grandmother in law was Elizabeth Taylor John Warner IV's former grandfather in law was Samuel Warmbrodt John Warner IV's former grandmother in law was Anna Warmbrodt John Warner IV's former brother in law is Howard Taylor John Warner IV's former father in law was Paul Mellon John Warner IV's former mother in law is Mary Mellon John Warner IV's former grandfather in law was Andrew Mellon John Warner IV's former grandmother in law is Nora Mellon