How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Baba Shaw
Baba Shaw

Partners of 
Baba Shaw

Frederic Charleton Shaw

Married

2 children together

6 Nov 1922

Baba Shaw
Bio Details

Full name

Angela Aloysius Shaw

Maiden name

Angela Aloysius De Acosta

Gender

Female

Age

86

Date of birth

Thursday 23 Jul 1891

Birth place

Manhattan, New York, USA

Date of death:

14 Feb 1978

Place of death

Hampshire, England

Baba Shaw Siblings

Joaquin Ignacio De Acosta

Brother

Rita Lydig

Sister

Maria Cecelia Chanler

Sister

Dick De Acosta

Brother

Aida Marta Breckinridge

Sister

Henry De Acosta

Brother

Mercedes de Acosta

Sister

Baba Shaw

Angela Aloysius Shaw

Age

86

Born

Thursday 23 Jul 1891

Died

14 Feb 1978

Baba Shaw Partner(s) Other Children

Baba Shaw Children

Frederic Miguel Shaw

died 1951
with Frederic Charleton Shaw

Mercedes Shaw

with Frederic Charleton Shaw

Trivia

Baba Shaw Family

Baba Shaw's parents:

Baba Shaw's father was Ricardo de Acosta Baba Shaw's mother was Micaela Hernandez De Alba De Acosta


Baba Shaw's children:

Baba Shaw's son was Frederic Miguel Shaw Baba Shaw's daughter is Mercedes Shaw


Baba Shaw's current partners:

Baba Shaw's husband was Frederic Charleton Shaw


Baba Shaw's siblings:

Baba Shaw's sister was Mercedes de Acosta Baba Shaw's brother was Joaquin Ignacio De Acosta Baba Shaw's sister was Rita Lydig Baba Shaw's sister was Maria Cecelia Chanler Baba Shaw's brother was Dick De Acosta Baba Shaw's sister was Aida Marta Breckinridge Baba Shaw's brother was Henry De Acosta


Baba Shaw's nieces and nephews:

Baba Shaw's nephew is Ignatius Sargent


Baba Shaw's grandparents:

Baba Shaw's grandfather was Rafael Hernandez Baba Shaw's grandmother was Rita De Alba