How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Alexandra Tolstaya
Alexandra Tolstaya

Partners of 
Alexandra Tolstaya

Mikhail Tolstoy

Married

5 children together

Alexandra Tolstaya
Bio Details

Full name

Alexandra Vladimirovna Tolstaya

Maiden name

Alexandra Vladimirovna Glebova

Gender

Female

Age

87

Date of birth

Thursday 15 Apr 1880

Date of death:

15 Apr 1967

Daughter in law of Leo Tolstoy
Alexandra Tolstaya

Alexandra Vladimirovna Tolstaya

Age

87

Born

Thursday 15 Apr 1880

Died

15 Apr 1967

Alexandra Tolstaya Partner(s) Other Children

Alexandra Tolstaya Children

Ivan Tolstoy

born 1901, died 182, age -628110 days
with Mikhail Tolstoy

Grandson of Author Leo Tolstoy

Tatiana Lvov

born 1903, died 1990, age 87
with Mikhail Tolstoy

Granddaughter of Classic Novelist Leo Tolstoy

Alexandra Sagatskiy

born 1905, died 1986, age 80
with Mikhail Tolstoy

Granddaughter of Classic Novelist Leo Tolstoy

Vladimir Tolstoy

born 1905, died 1988, age 82
with Mikhail Tolstoy

Grandson of Classic Novelist Leo Tolstoy

Sergey Tolstoy

born 1911, died 1996, age 84
with Mikhail Tolstoy

Grandson of Classic Novelist Leo Tolstoy

Trivia

Alexandra Tolstaya Family

Alexandra Tolstaya's parents:

Alexandra Tolstaya's father was Vladimir Glebov Alexandra Tolstaya's mother was Sophia Glebov


Alexandra Tolstaya's children:

Alexandra Tolstaya's son was Ivan Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's daughter was Tatiana Lvov Alexandra Tolstaya's daughter was Alexandra Sagatskiy Alexandra Tolstaya's son was Vladimir Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's son was Sergey Tolstoy


Alexandra Tolstaya's current partners:

Alexandra Tolstaya's husband was Mikhail Tolstoy


Alexandra Tolstaya's grandchildren:

Alexandra Tolstaya's grandson was Sergey Tolstoy


Alexandra Tolstaya's in laws:

Alexandra Tolstaya's father in law was Leo Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's mother in law was Sophia Tolstaya Alexandra Tolstaya's grandfather in law was Nikolay Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's grandmother in law was Maria Tolstaya Alexandra Tolstaya's grandfather in law was Andrey Behrs Alexandra Tolstaya's grandmother in law was Liubov Behrs Alexandra Tolstaya's half-brother in law was Timothy Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's brother in law was Sergey Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's sister in law was Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya Alexandra Tolstaya's brother in law-by-marriage was Michael Sergeevich Soukhotine Alexandra Tolstaya's brother in law was Ilya Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's sister in law-by-marriage was Nadine Tolstaya Alexandra Tolstaya's brother in law was Leo Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's sister in law was Maria Obolenskaya Alexandra Tolstaya's sister in law-by-marriage is Nikolai Leonidovich Obolensky Alexandra Tolstaya's brother in law was Petya Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's brother in law was Nikolay Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's sister in law was Varvara Tolstaya Alexandra Tolstaya's brother in law was Andrey Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's brother in law was Alexey Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's sister in law was Alexandra Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's brother in law was Ivan Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's husband Mikhail Tolstoy's uncle in law was Nikolay Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's husband Mikhail Tolstoy's uncle in law was Sergey Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's husband Mikhail Tolstoy's uncle in law was Dmitry Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's husband Mikhail Tolstoy's aunt in law was Maria Nikolayevna Tolstoy Alexandra Tolstaya's son in law is Igor Alexeev Alexandra Tolstaya's son in law is Ivan Sagatskiy. Alexandra Tolstaya's son in law was Olga Tolstaya Alexandra Tolstaya's son in law is Olga Tolstaya