How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Andrey Tolstoy
Partner of 
Andrey Tolstoy

7th Son of Author Leo Tolstoy
Andrey Tolstoy

Andrey Lvovich Tolstoy

Age

38

Born

Thursday 06 Dec 1877

Died

24 Feb 1916

Andrey Tolstoy
Bio Details

Full name

Andrey Lvovich Tolstoy

Also known as

Andrei Tolstoy

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Thursday 06 Dec 1877

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

24 Feb 1916

Andrey Tolstoy Siblings

Timothy Tolstoy

Half-brother

other parent: Aksinya Bazykin

Sergey Tolstoy

Brother

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya

Sister

Ilya Tolstoy

Brother

Leo Tolstoy

Brother

Maria Obolenskaya

Sister

Petya Tolstoy

Brother

Nikolay Tolstoy

Brother

Varvara Tolstaya

Sister

Mikhail Tolstoy

Brother

Alexey Tolstoy

Brother

Alexandra Tolstoy

Sister

Ivan Tolstoy

Brother

Partners of 
Andrey Tolstoy

Unknown

Relationship

1 child together

Andrey Tolstoy Children

Sophia Yesenina

born 1900, died 1957, age 57
with Unknown

Granddaughter of Russian Novelist Leo Tolstoy

Andrey Tolstoy Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Andrey Tolstoy Family

Andrey Tolstoy's parents:

Andrey Tolstoy's father was Leo Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's mother was Sophia Tolstaya


Andrey Tolstoy's children:

Andrey Tolstoy's daughter was Sophia Yesenina


Andrey Tolstoy's siblings:

Andrey Tolstoy's half-brother was Timothy Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's brother was Sergey Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's sister was Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya Andrey Tolstoy's brother was Ilya Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's brother was Leo Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's sister was Maria Obolenskaya Andrey Tolstoy's brother was Petya Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's brother was Nikolay Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's sister was Varvara Tolstaya Andrey Tolstoy's brother was Mikhail Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's brother was Alexey Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's sister was Alexandra Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's brother was Ivan Tolstoy


Andrey Tolstoy's nieces and nephews:

Andrey Tolstoy's niece was Tatiana Albertini Andrey Tolstoy's niece was Anna Tolstaya Andrey Tolstoy's nephew was Nikolay Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's nephew was Mikhail Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's nephew was Andrey Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's nephew was Ilya Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's nephew was Vladimir Ilyich Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's niece was Vera Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's nephew was Kirill Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's nephew was Ivan Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's niece was Tatiana Lvov Andrey Tolstoy's niece was Alexandra Sagatskiy Andrey Tolstoy's nephew was Vladimir Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's nephew was Sergey Tolstoy


Andrey Tolstoy's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Andrey Tolstoy's great nephew is Luigi Albertini Andrey Tolstoy's great niece is Marta Albertini Andrey Tolstoy's great niece is Christina Albertini Andrey Tolstoy's great nephew was Oleg Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's great nephew was Ilya Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's great nephew is Sergei Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's great nephew was Sergey Tolstoy


Andrey Tolstoy's grandparents:

Andrey Tolstoy's grandfather was Andrey Behrs Andrey Tolstoy's grandmother was Liubov Behrs Andrey Tolstoy's grandfather was Nikolay Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's grandmother was Maria Tolstaya


Andrey Tolstoy's great grandparents:

Andrey Tolstoy's great grandfather was Nikolai Volkonsky Andrey Tolstoy's great grandfather was Ilya Tolstoy


Andrey Tolstoy's uncles and aunts:

Andrey Tolstoy's uncle was Nikolay Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's uncle was Sergey Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's uncle was Dmitry Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's aunt was Maria Nikolayevna Tolstoy


Andrey Tolstoy's great uncles and aunts:

Andrey Tolstoy's great aunt was Aline Tolstoy Andrey Tolstoy's great aunt is Pelagya Tolstoy


Andrey Tolstoy's in laws:

Andrey Tolstoy's son in law was Sergey Aleksandrovich Yesenin


Andrey Tolstoy's former in laws:

Andrey Tolstoy's former son in law is Alexander Timrot Andrey Tolstoy's former son in law was Sergei Sukhotin