How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland
Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland

Partners of 
Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland

Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland
Bio Details

Full name

Diana Fane

Maiden name

Hon. Diana Lister

Also known as

Diana Capel

Diana Wyndham

Gender

Female

Age

90

Date of birth

Sunday 07 May 1893

Date of death:

3 Dec 1983

Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland

Diana Fane

Age

90

Born

Sunday 07 May 1893

Died

3 Dec 1983

Trivia

Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland Family

Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland's current partners:

Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland's husband was Lt.-Cdr. Vere Anthony Francis St. Clair Fane, 14th Earl Of Westmorland Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland's husband was Boy Capel Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland's husband was Lieutenant Percy Lyulph Wyndham


Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland's former partners:

Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland had an affair with Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich


Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland's in laws:

Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland's father in law is Arthur Capel Hon. Diana Fane, Countess of Westmorland's mother in law is Bertha Capel