How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya
Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya

Partners of 
Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya

Michael Sergeevich Soukhotine

Married

1 child together

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya
Bio Details

Full name

Tatiana Lvovna Soukhotina-Tolstaya

Maiden name

Tatiana Tolstaya

Also known as

Tatyana Tolstoy

Tatyana Lvovna Soukhotine-Tolstaya

Tatyana Tolstoy

Tatiana Tolstoy

Gender

Female

Age

85

Date of birth

Sunday 16 Oct 1864

Date of death:

21 Sep 1950

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya Siblings

Timothy Tolstoy

Half-brother

other parent: Aksinya Bazykin

Sergey Tolstoy

Brother

Ilya Tolstoy

Brother

Leo Tolstoy

Brother

Maria Obolenskaya

Sister

Petya Tolstoy

Brother

Nikolay Tolstoy

Brother

Varvara Tolstaya

Sister

Andrey Tolstoy

Brother

Mikhail Tolstoy

Brother

Alexey Tolstoy

Brother

Alexandra Tolstoy

Sister

Ivan Tolstoy

Brother

Eldest Daughter of Author Leo Tolstoy
Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya

Tatiana Lvovna Soukhotina-Tolstaya

Age

85

Born

Sunday 16 Oct 1864

Died

21 Sep 1950

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya Partner(s) Other Children

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya Children

Tatiana Albertini

born 1905, died 1996, age 90
with Michael Sergeevich Soukhotine

Granddaughter of Classic Novelist Leo Tolstoy

Trivia

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya Family

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's parents:

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's father was Leo Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's mother was Sophia Tolstaya


Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's children:

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's daughter was Tatiana Albertini


Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's current partners:

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's husband was Michael Sergeevich Soukhotine


Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's siblings:

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's half-brother was Timothy Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's brother was Sergey Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's brother was Ilya Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's brother was Leo Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's sister was Maria Obolenskaya Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's brother was Petya Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's brother was Nikolay Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's sister was Varvara Tolstaya Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's brother was Andrey Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's brother was Mikhail Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's brother was Alexey Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's sister was Alexandra Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's brother was Ivan Tolstoy


Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's nieces and nephews:

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's niece was Anna Tolstaya Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's nephew was Nikolay Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's nephew was Mikhail Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's nephew was Andrey Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's nephew was Ilya Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's nephew was Vladimir Ilyich Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's niece was Vera Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's nephew was Kirill Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's niece was Sophia Yesenina Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's nephew was Ivan Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's niece was Tatiana Lvov Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's niece was Alexandra Sagatskiy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's nephew was Vladimir Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's nephew was Sergey Tolstoy


Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's great nephew was Oleg Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's great nephew was Ilya Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's great nephew is Sergei Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's great nephew was Sergey Tolstoy


Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's grandparents:

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's grandfather was Andrey Behrs Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's grandmother was Liubov Behrs Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's grandfather was Nikolay Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's grandmother was Maria Tolstaya


Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's great grandparents:

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's great grandfather was Nikolai Volkonsky Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's great grandfather was Ilya Tolstoy


Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's grandchildren:

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's grandson is Luigi Albertini Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's granddaughter is Marta Albertini Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's granddaughter is Christina Albertini


Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's uncles and aunts:

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's uncle was Nikolay Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's uncle was Sergey Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's uncle was Dmitry Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's aunt was Maria Nikolayevna Tolstoy


Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's great uncles and aunts:

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's great aunt was Aline Tolstoy Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya's great aunt is Pelagya Tolstoy