How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Sergey Tolstoy
Partner of 
Sergey Tolstoy

Second Son of Author Leo Tolstoy
Sergey Tolstoy

Sergey Lvovich Tolstoy

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

1863

Died

1948

Sergey Tolstoy
Bio Details

Full name

Sergey Lvovich Tolstoy

Also known as

Sergei Tolstoy

Gender

Male

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

1863

Birth place

Russia

Date of death:

1948

Place of death

Russia

Occupations

Composer

Ethnomusicologist

Bank Manager

Education

Moscow University, Moscow, Russia

Sergey Tolstoy Siblings

Timothy Tolstoy

Half-brother

other parent: Aksinya Bazykin

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya

Sister

Ilya Tolstoy

Brother

Leo Tolstoy

Brother

Maria Obolenskaya

Sister

Petya Tolstoy

Brother

Nikolay Tolstoy

Brother

Varvara Tolstaya

Sister

Andrey Tolstoy

Brother

Mikhail Tolstoy

Brother

Alexey Tolstoy

Brother

Alexandra Tolstoy

Sister

Ivan Tolstoy

Brother

Partners of 
Sergey Tolstoy

Unknown

Divorced

1 child together

married 1895
divorce circa 1900

Sergey Tolstoy Children

Unknown

with Unknown

Sergey Tolstoy Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Sergey Tolstoy Family

Sergey Tolstoy's parents:

Sergey Tolstoy's father was Leo Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's mother was Sophia Tolstaya


Sergey Tolstoy's siblings:

Sergey Tolstoy's half-brother was Timothy Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's sister was Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya Sergey Tolstoy's brother was Ilya Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's brother was Leo Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's sister was Maria Obolenskaya Sergey Tolstoy's brother was Petya Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's brother was Nikolay Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's sister was Varvara Tolstaya Sergey Tolstoy's brother was Andrey Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's brother was Mikhail Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's brother was Alexey Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's sister was Alexandra Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's brother was Ivan Tolstoy


Sergey Tolstoy's nieces and nephews:

Sergey Tolstoy's niece was Tatiana Albertini Sergey Tolstoy's niece was Anna Tolstaya Sergey Tolstoy's nephew was Nikolay Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's nephew was Mikhail Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's nephew was Andrey Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's nephew was Ilya Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's nephew was Vladimir Ilyich Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's niece was Vera Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's nephew was Kirill Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's niece was Sophia Yesenina Sergey Tolstoy's nephew was Ivan Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's niece was Tatiana Lvov Sergey Tolstoy's niece was Alexandra Sagatskiy Sergey Tolstoy's nephew was Vladimir Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's nephew was Sergey Tolstoy


Sergey Tolstoy's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Sergey Tolstoy's great nephew is Luigi Albertini Sergey Tolstoy's great niece is Marta Albertini Sergey Tolstoy's great niece is Christina Albertini Sergey Tolstoy's great nephew was Oleg Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's great nephew was Ilya Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's great nephew is Sergei Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's great nephew was Sergey Tolstoy


Sergey Tolstoy's grandparents:

Sergey Tolstoy's grandfather was Andrey Behrs Sergey Tolstoy's grandmother was Liubov Behrs Sergey Tolstoy's grandfather was Nikolay Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's grandmother was Maria Tolstaya


Sergey Tolstoy's great grandparents:

Sergey Tolstoy's great grandfather was Nikolai Volkonsky Sergey Tolstoy's great grandfather was Ilya Tolstoy


Sergey Tolstoy's uncles and aunts:

Sergey Tolstoy's uncle was Nikolay Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's uncle was Sergey Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's uncle was Dmitry Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's aunt was Maria Nikolayevna Tolstoy


Sergey Tolstoy's great uncles and aunts:

Sergey Tolstoy's great aunt was Aline Tolstoy Sergey Tolstoy's great aunt is Pelagya Tolstoy