How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dora Bland
Dora Bland

Partners of 
Dora Bland

King William IV

Relationship

10 children together

relationship began 1790
until 1810

Dora Bland
Bio Details

Full name

Dorothea Bland

Also known as

Dora Jordan

Gender

Female

Age

54

Date of birth

Sunday 22 Nov 1761

Date of death:

5 Jul 1816

Occupations

Actress

One of the greatest actresses of her day
Dora Bland

Dorothea Bland

Age

54

Born

Sunday 22 Nov 1761

Died

5 Jul 1816

Dora Bland Partner(s) Other Children

Dora Bland Children

George Fitz-Clarence, 1st Earl Of Munster

born 1794, died 1842, age 48
with King William IV

Henry Edward Fitz-Clarence

born 1795, died 1817, age 22 (approx.)
with King William IV

Lady Sophia Fitz-Clarence

born 1796, died 1837, age 40 (approx.)
with King William IV

Lady Mary Fitz-Clarence

born 1798, died 1864, age 65
with King William IV

Lt.-Gen. Lord Frederick Fitz-Clarence

born 1799, died 1854, age 54
with King William IV

Elizabeth Hay, Countess of Erroll

born 1801, died 1856, age 54
with King William IV

Rear-Admiral Lord Adolphus Fitz-Clarence

born 1802, died 1856, age 54
with King William IV

Lady Augusta Fitz-Clarence

born 1803, died 1865, age 62
with King William IV

Reverend Lord Augustus Fitz-Clarence

born 1805, died 1854, age 49
with King William IV

Amelia Fitz-Clarence

born 1807, died 1858, age 51
with King William IV

Trivia

Dora Bland Family

Dora Bland's children:

Dora Bland's son was George Fitz-Clarence, 1st Earl Of Munster Dora Bland's son was Henry Edward Fitz-Clarence Dora Bland's daughter was Lady Sophia Fitz-Clarence Dora Bland's daughter was Lady Mary Fitz-Clarence Dora Bland's son was Lt.-Gen. Lord Frederick Fitz-Clarence Dora Bland's daughter was Elizabeth Hay, Countess of Erroll Dora Bland's son was Rear-Admiral Lord Adolphus Fitz-Clarence Dora Bland's daughter was Lady Augusta Fitz-Clarence Dora Bland's son was Reverend Lord Augustus Fitz-Clarence Dora Bland's daughter was Amelia Fitz-Clarence


Dora Bland's former partners:

Dora Bland had a relationship with King William IV


Dora Bland's grandchildren:

Dora Bland's granddaughter was Lady Alice Hay Dora Bland's granddaughter was Lady Ida Hay Dora Bland's grandson was Major William Harry Hay, 19th Earl Of Erroll Dora Bland's granddaughter was Lady Agnes Duff


Dora Bland's great grandchildren:

Dora Bland's great granddaughter was Lady Agnes Cooper   Dora Bland's great great grandson was Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich Dora Bland's great great granddaughter was Stephanie Levita Dora Bland's great great granddaughter was Hermione Cooper Dora Bland's great great granddaughter was Sybil Cooper   Dora Bland's 3x great granddaughter was Violet Lavita Dora Bland's 3x great granddaughter was Enid Cameron Dora Bland's 3x great grandson is John Julius Cooper, 2nd Viscount Norwich Dora Bland's 3x great grandson is William S. Patten   Dora Bland's 4x great grandson was Ian Cameron Dora Bland's 4x great granddaughter is Allegra Huston   Dora Bland's 5x great grandson is David Cameron Dora Bland's 5x great grandson is Allan Cameron Dora Bland's 5x great granddaughter is Tania Brookes Dora Bland's 5x great granddaughter is Clare Fawcus   Dora Bland's 6x great grandson is Angus Cameron Dora Bland's 6x great granddaughter is Imogen Cameron Dora Bland's 6x great grandson was Ivan Cameron Dora Bland's 6x great granddaughter is Nancy Cameron Dora Bland's 6x great grandson is Elwen Cameron Dora Bland's 6x great granddaughter is Florence Cameron


Dora Bland's in laws:

Dora Bland's son in law was William George Hay, 18th Earl of Erroll