How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Maria Obolenskaya
Maria Obolenskaya

Partners of 
Maria Obolenskaya

Nikolai Leonidovich Obolensky

Married

2 Jun 1897

Petya Rayevsky

Relationship

Nikolai Zander

Relationship

Maria Obolenskaya
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Lvovna Obolenskaya

Maiden name

Maria Lvovna Tolstaya

Also known as

Masha Tolstaya

Maria Tolstoy

Gender

Female

Age

35

Date of birth

Saturday 25 Feb 1871

Birth place

Yasnaya Polyana, Tula Province, Russia

Date of death:

10 Dec 1906

Place of death

Yasnaya Polyana Tula Oblast, Russia

Cause of death

Pneumonia

Maria Obolenskaya Siblings

Timothy Tolstoy

Half-brother

other parent: Aksinya Bazykin

Sergey Tolstoy

Brother

Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya

Sister

Ilya Tolstoy

Brother

Leo Tolstoy

Brother

Petya Tolstoy

Brother

Nikolay Tolstoy

Brother

Varvara Tolstaya

Sister

Andrey Tolstoy

Brother

Mikhail Tolstoy

Brother

Alexey Tolstoy

Brother

Alexandra Tolstoy

Sister

Ivan Tolstoy

Brother

Second Daughter of Author Leo Tolstoy
Maria Obolenskaya

Maria Lvovna Obolenskaya

Age

35

Born

Saturday 25 Feb 1871

Died

10 Dec 1906

Trivia

Maria Obolenskaya Family

Maria Obolenskaya's parents:

Maria Obolenskaya's father was Leo Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's mother was Sophia Tolstaya


Maria Obolenskaya's current partners:

Maria Obolenskaya's wife was Nikolai Leonidovich Obolensky Maria Obolenskaya had a relationship with Petya Rayevsky Maria Obolenskaya had a relationship with Pavel Ivanovich Biryukov


Maria Obolenskaya's former partners:

Maria Obolenskaya had a relationship with Nikolai Zander


Maria Obolenskaya's siblings:

Maria Obolenskaya's half-brother was Timothy Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's brother was Sergey Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's sister was Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya Maria Obolenskaya's brother was Ilya Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's brother was Leo Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's brother was Petya Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's brother was Nikolay Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's sister was Varvara Tolstaya Maria Obolenskaya's brother was Andrey Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's brother was Mikhail Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's brother was Alexey Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's sister was Alexandra Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's brother was Ivan Tolstoy


Maria Obolenskaya's nieces and nephews:

Maria Obolenskaya's niece was Tatiana Albertini Maria Obolenskaya's niece was Anna Tolstaya Maria Obolenskaya's nephew was Nikolay Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's nephew was Mikhail Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's nephew was Andrey Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's nephew was Ilya Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's nephew was Vladimir Ilyich Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's niece was Vera Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's nephew was Kirill Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's niece was Sophia Yesenina Maria Obolenskaya's nephew was Ivan Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's niece was Tatiana Lvov Maria Obolenskaya's niece was Alexandra Sagatskiy Maria Obolenskaya's nephew was Vladimir Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's nephew was Sergey Tolstoy


Maria Obolenskaya's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Maria Obolenskaya's great nephew is Luigi Albertini Maria Obolenskaya's great niece is Marta Albertini Maria Obolenskaya's great niece is Christina Albertini Maria Obolenskaya's great nephew was Oleg Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's great nephew was Ilya Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's great nephew is Sergei Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's great nephew was Sergey Tolstoy


Maria Obolenskaya's grandparents:

Maria Obolenskaya's grandfather was Andrey Behrs Maria Obolenskaya's grandmother was Liubov Behrs Maria Obolenskaya's grandfather was Nikolay Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's grandmother was Maria Tolstaya


Maria Obolenskaya's great grandparents:

Maria Obolenskaya's great grandfather was Nikolai Volkonsky Maria Obolenskaya's great grandfather was Ilya Tolstoy


Maria Obolenskaya's uncles and aunts:

Maria Obolenskaya's uncle was Nikolay Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's uncle was Sergey Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's uncle was Dmitry Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's aunt was Maria Nikolayevna Tolstoy


Maria Obolenskaya's great uncles and aunts:

Maria Obolenskaya's great aunt was Aline Tolstoy Maria Obolenskaya's great aunt is Pelagya Tolstoy