How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sophia Tolstaya
Sophia Tolstaya

Partners of 
Sophia Tolstaya

Ilya Tolstoy

Married

8 children together

1888 - 1918

Sophia Tolstaya
Bio Details

Full name

Sophia Nikolaevna Tolstaya

Maiden name

Sophia Nikolaevna Filosofova

Gender

Female

Age

67 (approx.)

Date of birth

1867

Date of death:

1934

Place of death

Prague, Czech Republic

Daughter In Law of Author Leo Tolstoy
Sophia Tolstaya

Sophia Nikolaevna Tolstaya

Age

67 (approx.)

Born

1867

Died

1934

Sophia Tolstaya Partner(s) Other Children

Sophia Tolstaya Children

Anna Tolstaya

born 1888, died 1954, age 66 (approx.)
with Ilya Tolstoy

Granddaughter of Author Leo Tolstoy

Nikolay Tolstoy

born 1891, died 1893, age 2 (approx.)
with Ilya Tolstoy

Grandson of Author Leo Tolstoy

Mikhail Tolstoy

born 1893, died 1819, age under a year old (approx.)
with Ilya Tolstoy

Grandson of Author Leo Tolstoy

Andrey Tolstoy

born 1895, died 1920, age 25 (approx.)
with Ilya Tolstoy

Grandson of Author Leo Tolstoy

Ilya Tolstoy

born 1897, died 1970, age 72
with Ilya Tolstoy

Grandson of Author Leo Tolstoy

Vladimir Ilyich Tolstoy

born 1899, died 1964, age 65
with Ilya Tolstoy

Grandson of Author Leo Tolstoy

Vera Tolstoy

born 1903, died 1999, age 96 (approx.)
with Ilya Tolstoy

Granddaughter of Literary Giant Leo Tolstoy

Kirill Tolstoy

born 1907, died 1915, age 8 (approx.)
with Ilya Tolstoy

Grandson of Author Leo Tolstoy

Trivia

Sophia Tolstaya Family

Sophia Tolstaya's children:

Sophia Tolstaya's daughter was Anna Tolstaya Sophia Tolstaya's son was Nikolay Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's son was Mikhail Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's son was Andrey Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's son was Ilya Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's son was Vladimir Ilyich Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's daughter was Vera Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's son was Kirill Tolstoy


Sophia Tolstaya's former partners:

Sophia Tolstaya's former husband was Ilya Tolstoy


Sophia Tolstaya's grandchildren:

Sophia Tolstaya's grandson was Oleg Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's grandson was Ilya Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's grandson is Sergei Tolstoy


Sophia Tolstaya's in laws:

Sophia Tolstaya's daughter in law was Olga Tolstaya Sophia Tolstaya's daughter in law was Olga Tolstaya


Sophia Tolstaya's former in laws:

Sophia Tolstaya's former father in law was Leo Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former mother in law was Sophia Tolstaya Sophia Tolstaya's former grandfather in law was Nikolay Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former grandmother in law was Maria Tolstaya Sophia Tolstaya's former grandfather in law was Andrey Behrs Sophia Tolstaya's former grandmother in law was Liubov Behrs Sophia Tolstaya's former half-brother in law was Timothy Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former brother in law was Sergey Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former sister in law was Tatiana Soukhotina-Tolstaya Sophia Tolstaya's former brother in law was Leo Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former sister in law was Maria Obolenskaya Sophia Tolstaya's former brother in law was Petya Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former brother in law was Nikolay Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former sister in law was Varvara Tolstaya Sophia Tolstaya's former brother in law was Andrey Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former brother in law was Mikhail Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former brother in law was Alexey Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former sister in law was Alexandra Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former brother in law was Ivan Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former husband Ilya Tolstoy's uncle in law was Nikolay Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former husband Ilya Tolstoy's uncle in law was Sergey Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former husband Ilya Tolstoy's uncle in law was Dmitry Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former husband Ilya Tolstoy's aunt in law was Maria Nikolayevna Tolstoy Sophia Tolstaya's former son in law is Odo Bakovsky