How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Violet Karslake
Violet Karslake

Partners of 
Violet Karslake

Ian Karslake

Married

3 Mar 1926

Prince George, 1st Duke of Kent

Affair

1 child together

affair from about 1924

Violet Karslake
Bio Details

Full name

Violet Karslake

Maiden name

Violet Isobel Christine Evans

Gender

Female

Birth place

Canada

Deceased

Violet Karslake Siblings

William Evans

Brother

Violet Karslake

Violet Karslake

Deceased

Violet Karslake Partner(s) Other Children

Violet Karslake Children

Michael Canfield

born 1926, died 1969, age 43
with Prince George, 1st Duke of Kent

Trivia

Violet Karslake Family

Violet Karslake's parents:

Violet Karslake's father was Mr. Evans Violet Karslake's mother was Maud Stephen Violet Karslake's step-father was Brigadier Charles Stephen


Violet Karslake's children:

Violet Karslake's son was Michael Canfield


Violet Karslake's current partners:

Violet Karslake's husband was Ian Karslake


Violet Karslake's former partners:

Violet Karslake had an affair with Prince George, 1st Duke of Kent


Violet Karslake's siblings:

Violet Karslake's brother is William Evans


Violet Karslake's in laws:

Violet Karslake's daughter in law was Frances Laura Spencer-Churchill, Duchess of Marlborough


Violet Karslake's former in laws:

Violet Karslake's former daughter in law is Lee Radziwill