How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich
Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich

Partners of 
Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich

Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich

Married

1 child together

2 Jun 1919

Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Diana Olivia Winifred Maud Cooper

Maiden name

Lady Diana Olivia Winifred Maud Manners

Gender

Female

Age

93

Date of birth

Monday 29 Aug 1892

Date of death:

16 Jun 1986

Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich

Lady Diana Olivia Winifred Maud Cooper

Age

93

Born

Monday 29 Aug 1892

Died

16 Jun 1986

Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich Partner(s) Other Children

Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich Children

John Julius Cooper, 2nd Viscount Norwich

born 1929, age 88
with Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich

William S. Patten

born 1948, age 70 (approx.)
step-child with Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich

Trivia

Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich Family

Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's children:

Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's son is John Julius Cooper, 2nd Viscount Norwich Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's step-son is William S. Patten


Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's current partners:

Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's husband was Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich


Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's grandchildren:

Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's granddaughter is Allegra Huston


Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's in laws:

Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's father in law was Sir Alfred Cooper Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's mother in law was Lady Agnes Cooper Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's grandfather in law was William Cooper Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's grandmother in law was Anna Cooper Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's grandfather in law was James Duff, 5th Earl Fife Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's grandmother in law was Lady Agnes Duff Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's sister in law was Stephanie Levita Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's sister in law was Hermione Cooper Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's sister in law was Sybil Cooper Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's husband Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich's uncle in law was William Marsh Cooper Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's husband Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich's uncle in law was Charles Philip Cooper Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's husband Alfred Duff Cooper, 1st Viscount Norwich's aunt in law was Agnes Cooper Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's daughter in law is Hon. Mollie Cooper


Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's former in laws:

Lady Diana Cooper, Viscountess Norwich's former daughter in law is Anne Cooper, Viscountess Norwich