Married

Willie Norwood

William Ray Norwood

Age

62

Born

Wednesday 30 Nov 1955

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Sonja Norwood

Sonja Norwood

His Other Children

Children Together

Brandy Norwood

born 1979, age 39

American Singer

Ray J

born 1981, age 37

American Singer

Her Other Children

Willie Norwood
Bio Details

Full name

William Ray Norwood

Gender

Male

Age

62

Date of birth

Wednesday 30 Nov 1955

Birth place

Greenwood, Mississippi, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Trivia

Willie Norwood Family

Willie Norwood's children:

Willie Norwood's daughter is Brandy Norwood Willie Norwood's son is Ray J


Willie Norwood's current partners:

Willie Norwood's wife is Sonja Norwood


Willie Norwood's grandchildren:

Willie Norwood's granddaughter is Sy'rai Smith


Willie Norwood's in laws:

Willie Norwood's father in law is Freddie Bates Willie Norwood's daughter in law is Princess Love


Sonja Norwood
Bio Details

Full name

Sonja Norwood

Maiden name

Sonja Bates

Also known as

Sonja Bates-Norwood

Gender

Female

Trivia

Sonja Norwood Family

Sonja Norwood's parents:

Sonja Norwood's father is Freddie Bates


Sonja Norwood's children:

Sonja Norwood's daughter is Brandy Norwood Sonja Norwood's son is Ray J


Sonja Norwood's current partners:

Sonja Norwood's husband is Willie Norwood


Sonja Norwood's grandchildren:

Sonja Norwood's granddaughter is Sy'rai Smith


Sonja Norwood's in laws:

Sonja Norwood's daughter in law is Princess Love