How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Susan Lind
Susan Lind

Partners of 
Susan Lind

Edward Ling

Married

Susan Lind
Bio Details

Full name

Susan Walker Lind

Maiden name

Susan Morse

Gender

Female

Age

66

Date of birth

Thursday 02 Sep 1819

Date of death:

1 Dec 1885

Cause of death

Suspected Suicide

Disappeared while en route to Havana on the Spanish mail steamer. It is supposed she threw herself into the sea.

Susan Lind Siblings

Charles Morse

Brother

James Morse

Brother

Samuel Morse

Half-brother

other parent: Sarah Morse

Leila Rummel

Half-sister

other parent: Sarah Morse

William Morse

Half-brother

other parent: Sarah Morse

Edward Morse

Half-brother

other parent: Sarah Morse

Daughter of Telegraph Inventor Samuel F.B. Morse
Susan Lind

Susan Walker Lind

Age

66

Born

Thursday 02 Sep 1819

Died

1 Dec 1885

Trivia

Susan Lind Family

Susan Lind's parents:

Susan Lind's father was Samuel F.B. Morse Susan Lind's mother was Lucretia Morse Susan Lind's step-mother was Sarah Morse


Susan Lind's current partners:

Susan Lind's husband was Edward Ling


Susan Lind's siblings:

Susan Lind's brother was Charles Morse Susan Lind's brother was James Morse Susan Lind's half-brother was Samuel Morse Susan Lind's half-sister was Leila Rummel Susan Lind's half-brother was William Morse Susan Lind's half-brother was Edward Morse


Susan Lind's nieces and nephews:

Susan Lind's nephew was Walter Rummel Susan Lind's nephew was Samuel Morse Susan Lind's nephew was William Rummel Susan Lind's nephew was Frank Rummel Susan Lind's niece was Leila Morse Susan Lind's niece was Clara Morse Susan Lind's nephew was John Morse


Susan Lind's grandparents:

Susan Lind's grandfather was Jedidiah Morse Susan Lind's grandfather was Charles Walker Susan Lind's grandmother was Hannah Walker Susan Lind's grandmother was Elisabeth Morse


Susan Lind's great grandparents:

Susan Lind's great grandfather was Jedidiah Morse Sr Susan Lind's great grandmother was Sarah Morse   Susan Lind's great great grandfather was John Child Susan Lind's great great grandmother was Abigail Child Susan Lind's great great grandfather was John Morse Susan Lind's great great grandmother was Sarah Morse


Susan Lind's uncles and aunts:

Susan Lind's uncle was Sidney Morse Susan Lind's aunt-by-marriage is Catherine Morse Susan Lind's uncle was Richard Morse Susan Lind's aunt-by-marriage is Harriot Morse


Susan Lind's great uncles and aunts:

Susan Lind's great uncle was Jonathan Morse Susan Lind's great aunt was Lydia Child


Susan Lind's cousins:

Susan Lind's cousin was Gilbert Morse Susan Lind's cousin was Lucretia Morse Susan Lind's cousin was Elizabeth Morse Susan Lind's cousin was Charlotte Morse Susan Lind's cousin was Sidney Morse Susan Lind's cousin was Louise Morse Susan Lind's cousin was Mary Morse Susan Lind's cousin was Richard Morse Jr Susan Lind's cousin was Rebecca Morse Susan Lind's cousin was William Morse Susan Lind's cousin was Oliver Morse


Susan Lind's first cousins once removed:

Susan Lind's first cousin once removed was Dolly Morse Susan Lind's first cousin once removed was Nancy Morse