How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Sarah Morse
Sarah Morse

Partners of 
Sarah Morse

Samuel F.B. Morse

Married

4 children together

10 Aug 1848

Sarah Morse
Bio Details

Full name

Sarah Elizabeth Morse

Maiden name

Sarah Griswold

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Wednesday 25 Dec 1822

Birth place

Sault Sainte Marie Chippewa County Michigan, USA

Date of death:

14 Nov 1901

Sarah Morse

Sarah Elizabeth Morse

Age

78

Born

Wednesday 25 Dec 1822

Died

14 Nov 1901

Sarah Morse Partner(s) Other Children

Sarah Morse Children

Samuel Morse

born 1849, died 1876, age 26
with Samuel F.B. Morse

Son of Inventor Samuel F.B. Morse

Leila Rummel

born 1851, died 1937, age 85 (approx.)
with Samuel F.B. Morse

William Morse

born 1854, died 1933, age 78
with Samuel F.B. Morse

Son of Telegraph Inventor Samuel F.B Morse

Edward Morse

born 1857, died 1923, age 66
with Samuel F.B. Morse

Son of Telegraph Inventor Samuel F.B. Morse

Susan Lind

born 1819, died 1885, age 66
step-child with Samuel F.B. Morse

Daughter of Telegraph Inventor Samuel F.B. Morse

Charles Morse

born 1823, died 1887, age 64
step-child with Samuel F.B. Morse

Son of Morse Code Inventor Samuel F.B. Morse

James Morse

born 1825, died 1914, age 89
step-child with Samuel F.B. Morse

Son of Telegraph Inventor Samuel F.B Morse

Trivia

Sarah Morse Family

Sarah Morse's children:

Sarah Morse's son was Samuel Morse Sarah Morse's daughter was Leila Rummel Sarah Morse's son was William Morse Sarah Morse's son was Edward Morse Sarah Morse's step-daughter was Susan Lind Sarah Morse's step-son was Charles Morse Sarah Morse's step-son was James Morse


Sarah Morse's current partners:

Sarah Morse's husband was Samuel F.B. Morse


Sarah Morse's grandchildren:

Sarah Morse's grandson was Walter Rummel Sarah Morse's grandson was William Rummel Sarah Morse's grandson was Frank Rummel Sarah Morse's granddaughter was Leila Morse Sarah Morse's granddaughter was Clara Morse Sarah Morse's grandson was John Morse


Sarah Morse's in laws:

Sarah Morse's father in law was Jedidiah Morse Sarah Morse's son in law was Franz Rummel Sarah Morse's mother in law was Elisabeth Morse Sarah Morse's grandfather in law was Jedidiah Morse Sr Sarah Morse's grandmother in law was Sarah Morse Sarah Morse's brother in law was Sidney Morse Sarah Morse's sister in law-by-marriage is Catherine Morse Sarah Morse's brother in law was Richard Morse Sarah Morse's sister in law-by-marriage was Sarah Morse Sarah Morse's sister in law-by-marriage is Harriot Morse Sarah Morse's husband Samuel F.B. Morse's uncle in law was Jonathan Morse Sarah Morse's husband Samuel F.B. Morse's aunt-by-marriage was Azubah Morse Sarah Morse's husband Samuel F.B. Morse's aunt in law was Lydia Child Sarah Morse's daughter in law was Catherine Morse Sarah Morse's daughter in law was Charlotte Morse