How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Elisabeth Morse
Elisabeth Morse

Partners of 
Elisabeth Morse

Jedidiah Morse

Married

3 children together

14 May 1789

Elisabeth Morse
Bio Details

Full name

Elisabeth Foinley Morse

Maiden name

Elisabeth Breese

Gender

Female

Date of death:

1828

Elisabeth Morse

Elisabeth Foinley Morse

Died

1828

Elisabeth Morse Partner(s) Other Children

Elisabeth Morse Children

Samuel F.B. Morse

born 1791, died 1872, age 80
with Jedidiah Morse

Invetor of the Telegraph and Co Inventor of Morse Code

Sidney Morse

born 1794, died 1871, age 77
with Jedidiah Morse

Brother of Inventor Telegrapher Samuel F.B. Morse

Richard Morse

born 1795, died 1868, age 73
with Jedidiah Morse

Brother of Telegraph Inventor Samuel F.B. Morse

Trivia

Elisabeth Morse Family

Elisabeth Morse's children:

Elisabeth Morse's son was Samuel F.B. Morse Elisabeth Morse's son was Sidney Morse Elisabeth Morse's son was Richard Morse


Elisabeth Morse's current partners:

Elisabeth Morse's husband was Jedidiah Morse


Elisabeth Morse's grandchildren:

Elisabeth Morse's granddaughter was Susan Lind Elisabeth Morse's grandson was Charles Morse Elisabeth Morse's grandson was James Morse Elisabeth Morse's grandson was Samuel Morse Elisabeth Morse's granddaughter was Leila Rummel Elisabeth Morse's grandson was William Morse Elisabeth Morse's grandson was Edward Morse Elisabeth Morse's grandson was Gilbert Morse Elisabeth Morse's granddaughter was Lucretia Morse Elisabeth Morse's granddaughter was Elizabeth Morse Elisabeth Morse's granddaughter was Charlotte Morse Elisabeth Morse's grandson was Sidney Morse Elisabeth Morse's granddaughter was Louise Morse Elisabeth Morse's granddaughter was Mary Morse Elisabeth Morse's grandson was Richard Morse Jr Elisabeth Morse's granddaughter was Rebecca Morse Elisabeth Morse's grandson was William Morse Elisabeth Morse's grandson was Oliver Morse


Elisabeth Morse's great grandchildren:

Elisabeth Morse's great grandson was Walter Rummel Elisabeth Morse's great grandson was Samuel Morse Elisabeth Morse's great grandson was William Rummel Elisabeth Morse's great grandson was Frank Rummel Elisabeth Morse's great granddaughter was Leila Morse Elisabeth Morse's great granddaughter was Clara Morse Elisabeth Morse's great grandson was John Morse


Elisabeth Morse's in laws:

Elisabeth Morse's father in law was Jedidiah Morse Sr Elisabeth Morse's mother in law was Sarah Morse Elisabeth Morse's grandfather in law was John Morse Elisabeth Morse's grandmother in law was Sarah Morse Elisabeth Morse's grandfather in law was John Child Elisabeth Morse's grandmother in law was Abigail Child Elisabeth Morse's brother in law was Jonathan Morse Elisabeth Morse's sister in law-by-marriage was Azubah Morse Elisabeth Morse's sister in law was Lydia Child Elisabeth Morse's brother in law-by-marriage was William Child Elisabeth Morse's husband Jedidiah Morse's aunt in law was Dorothy Davis Elisabeth Morse's daughter in law was Sarah Morse Elisabeth Morse's daughter in law was Lucretia Morse Elisabeth Morse's daughter in law is Catherine Morse Elisabeth Morse's daughter in law is Harriot Morse Elisabeth Morse's daughter in law was Sarah Morse