How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Leila Rummel
Leila Rummel

Partners of 
Leila Rummel

Franz Rummel

Married

3 children together

Leila Rummel
Bio Details

Full name

Cornelia Rummel

Maiden name

Cornelia Livingston Morse

Gender

Female

Age

85 (approx.)

Date of birth

Tuesday 08 Apr 1851

Date of death:

1937

Leila Rummel Siblings

Susan Lind

Half-sister

other parent: Lucretia Morse

Charles Morse

Half-brother

other parent: Lucretia Morse

James Morse

Half-brother

other parent: Lucretia Morse

Samuel Morse

Brother

William Morse

Brother

Edward Morse

Brother

Leila Rummel

Cornelia Rummel

Age

85 (approx.)

Born

Tuesday 08 Apr 1851

Died

1937

Leila Rummel Partner(s) Other Children

Leila Rummel Children

William Rummel

born 1883, died 1918, age 35 (approx.)
with Franz Rummel

Walter Rummel

born 1887, died 1953, age 65
with Franz Rummel

German Pianist & Composer Grandson of Inventor Samual Morse

Frank Rummel

born 1890, died 1971, age 81 (approx.)
with Franz Rummel

Trivia

Leila Rummel Family

Leila Rummel's parents:

Leila Rummel's father was Samuel F.B. Morse Leila Rummel's mother was Sarah Morse Leila Rummel's step-mother was Lucretia Morse


Leila Rummel's children:

Leila Rummel's son was Walter Rummel Leila Rummel's son was William Rummel Leila Rummel's son was Frank Rummel


Leila Rummel's current partners:

Leila Rummel's husband was Franz Rummel


Leila Rummel's siblings:

Leila Rummel's half-sister was Susan Lind Leila Rummel's half-brother was Charles Morse Leila Rummel's half-brother was James Morse Leila Rummel's brother was Samuel Morse Leila Rummel's brother was William Morse Leila Rummel's brother was Edward Morse


Leila Rummel's nieces and nephews:

Leila Rummel's nephew was Samuel Morse Leila Rummel's niece was Leila Morse Leila Rummel's niece was Clara Morse Leila Rummel's nephew was John Morse


Leila Rummel's grandparents:

Leila Rummel's grandfather was Jedidiah Morse Leila Rummel's grandmother was Elisabeth Morse


Leila Rummel's great grandparents:

Leila Rummel's great grandfather was Jedidiah Morse Sr Leila Rummel's great grandmother was Sarah Morse   Leila Rummel's great great grandfather was John Child Leila Rummel's great great grandmother was Abigail Child Leila Rummel's great great grandfather was John Morse Leila Rummel's great great grandmother was Sarah Morse


Leila Rummel's step-grandparents:

Leila Rummel's step-grandfather was Charles Walker Leila Rummel's step-grandmother was Hannah Walker


Leila Rummel's uncles and aunts:

Leila Rummel's uncle was Sidney Morse Leila Rummel's aunt-by-marriage is Catherine Morse Leila Rummel's uncle was Richard Morse Leila Rummel's aunt-by-marriage is Harriot Morse


Leila Rummel's great uncles and aunts:

Leila Rummel's great uncle was Jonathan Morse Leila Rummel's great aunt was Lydia Child


Leila Rummel's cousins:

Leila Rummel's cousin was Gilbert Morse Leila Rummel's cousin was Lucretia Morse Leila Rummel's cousin was Elizabeth Morse Leila Rummel's cousin was Charlotte Morse Leila Rummel's cousin was Sidney Morse Leila Rummel's cousin was Louise Morse Leila Rummel's cousin was Mary Morse Leila Rummel's cousin was Richard Morse Jr Leila Rummel's cousin was Rebecca Morse Leila Rummel's cousin was William Morse Leila Rummel's cousin was Oliver Morse


Leila Rummel's first cousins once removed:

Leila Rummel's first cousin once removed was Dolly Morse Leila Rummel's first cousin once removed was Nancy Morse


Leila Rummel's in laws:

Leila Rummel's father in law was August Rummel Leila Rummel's grandfather in law was Christian Rummel Leila Rummel's daughter in law was Francesca Rummel


Leila Rummel's former in laws:

Leila Rummel's former daughter in law is Sarah Rummel Leila Rummel's former daughter in law is Therese Chaigneau