Married Relationship facts

Married 1996

Game of Thrones Actor
James Cosmo

James Cosmo

Age

70

Born

Monday 24 May 1948

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Annie Cosmo

Annie Cosmo

His Other Children

Children Together

Findlay Cosmo

born 1994, age 24 (approx.)

Ethan Cosmo

born 2005, age 13 (approx.)

Her Other Children

James Cosmo
Bio Details

Full name

James Cosmo

Gender

Male

Age

70

Date of birth

Monday 24 May 1948

Birth place

Clydebank, Scotland, UK

Occupations

Actor

Shipbreaker Labourer (1963)

Game of Thrones

James Cosmos character in GOT is Jeor Mormont

Trivia

James Cosmo Family

James Cosmo's parents:

James Cosmo's father was James Copeland


James Cosmo's children:

James Cosmo's son is Findlay Cosmo James Cosmo's son is Ethan Cosmo


James Cosmo's current partners:

James Cosmo's wife is Annie Cosmo


James Cosmo FameChain Links

Game of Thrones

2011 - 2013

Other people in this association:

Charles Dance OBE 2011

Mark Addy 2011

Mackenzie Crook 2013

more...

Celebrity Big Brother (UK) 2017 - series 19

2017

Other people in this association:

Calum Best 2017

Austin Armacost 2017

Coleen Nolan 2017

more...

Annie Cosmo
Bio Details

Full name

Annie Cosmo

Maiden name

Annie Harris

Gender

Female

Occupations

TV Producer

Trivia

Annie Cosmo Family

Annie Cosmo's children:

Annie Cosmo's son is Findlay Cosmo Annie Cosmo's son is Ethan Cosmo


Annie Cosmo's current partners:

Annie Cosmo's husband is James Cosmo


Annie Cosmo's in laws:

Annie Cosmo's father in law was James Copeland