Married Relationship facts

Married 1927 - 1943 (bef.)

Guildford, Surrey, England, UK

Grandfather of Eric Clapton
Reginald Clapton

Reginald Cecil Clapton

Age

33 (approx.)

Born

Friday 13 Apr 1900

Died

May 1933

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Jack Clapp

Married

Feb 1943

Professional Partners

Siblings

Eric Clapton's grandmother. Who raised him as her own child.
Rose Clapp

Rose Amelia Clapp

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

Thursday 29 Mar 1906

Died

Dec 1994

His Other Children

Children Together

Adrian Clapton

born 1927, died 2000, age 73

Eric Clapton's uncle.

Patricia MacDonald

born 1929, died 1999, age 70

Eric Clapton's mother

Her Other Children

Reginald Clapton
Bio Details

Full name

Reginald Cecil Clapton

Gender

Male

Age

33 (approx.)

Date of birth

Friday 13 Apr 1900

Birth place

Bangalore, Madras, India

Date of death:

May 1933

Place of death

Hendon, London, England, UK

Trivia

Reginald Clapton Family

Reginald Clapton's parents:

Reginald Clapton's father is Oliver Clapton Reginald Clapton's mother is Maria Clapton


Reginald Clapton's children:

Reginald Clapton's daughter was Patricia MacDonald Reginald Clapton's son was Adrian Clapton


Reginald Clapton's former partners:

Reginald Clapton's former wife was Rose Clapp


Reginald Clapton's grandchildren:

Reginald Clapton's grandson is Eric Clapton Reginald Clapton's grandson was Brian MacDonald Reginald Clapton's granddaughter is Cheryl MacDonald Reginald Clapton's granddaughter is Heather MacDonald


Reginald Clapton's great grandchildren:

Reginald Clapton's great granddaughter is Ruth Bartlett Reginald Clapton's great grandson was Conor Clapton Reginald Clapton's great granddaughter is Julie Clapton Reginald Clapton's great granddaughter is Ella Clapton Reginald Clapton's great granddaughter is Sophie Clapton


Reginald Clapton's in laws:

Reginald Clapton's daughter in law is Sylvia Clapton Reginald Clapton's son in law is Frank MacDonald


Rose Clapp
Bio Details

Full name

Rose Amelia Clapp

Maiden name

Rose Amelia Mitchell

Also known as

Rose Amelia Clapton

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

Thursday 29 Mar 1906

Birth place

Wallingford, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Date of death:

Dec 1994

Place of death

Surrey, England, UK

Trivia

Rose Clapp Family

Rose Clapp's children:

Rose Clapp's daughter was Patricia MacDonald Rose Clapp's son was Adrian Clapton


Rose Clapp's former partners:

Rose Clapp's former husband was Jack Clapp Rose Clapp's former husband was Reginald Clapton


Rose Clapp's grandchildren:

Rose Clapp's grandson is Eric Clapton Rose Clapp's grandson was Brian MacDonald Rose Clapp's granddaughter is Cheryl MacDonald Rose Clapp's granddaughter is Heather MacDonald


Rose Clapp's great grandchildren:

Rose Clapp's great granddaughter is Ruth Bartlett Rose Clapp's great grandson was Conor Clapton Rose Clapp's great granddaughter is Julie Clapton Rose Clapp's great granddaughter is Ella Clapton Rose Clapp's great granddaughter is Sophie Clapton


Rose Clapp's in laws:

Rose Clapp's daughter in law is Sylvia Clapton Rose Clapp's son in law is Frank MacDonald


Rose Clapp's former in laws:

Rose Clapp's former father in law is Oliver Clapton Rose Clapp's former mother in law is Maria Clapton