Married Relationship facts

First Met 1977

Relationship began before 1979

Married 11 Jul 1985

Westminster Register Office, London, England, UK

Married just a couple of days after Mohamed had a severe scare when his helicopter suffered a part failure and plunged 20 feet as they took off from Battersea heliport.

Former owner of Harrods in London
Mohamed Al Fayed

Mohamed Abdel Moneim Al Fayed

Age

88 (ca.)

Born

1930 (ca.)

Other Partners

Samira Hassin

Divorced

1 child together

married 1955
divorce circa 1956

Professional Partners

Mohamed Al Fayed Siblings

Omar Fayed

Brother

Sayefa Al-Fayed

Sister

Suad Al-Fayed

Sister

Salah Al Fayed

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Heini Al Fayed Siblings

Heidi Wathen

Sister

Heini Al Fayed

Heini Al Fayed

Age

63

Born

Thursday 24 Feb 1955

His Other Children

Dodi Al Fayed

born 1955, died 1997, age 42
with Samira Hassin

Mohamed Al Fayed's Son Princess Diana's partner

Children Together

Jasmine Al Fayed

born 1980, age 38 (approx.)

Eldest daughter of Mohamed Al Fayed

Karim Al Fayed

born 1983, age 35 (approx.)

Son of Mohamed Al Fayed

Camilla Fayed

born 1985, age 33 (approx.)

Daughter of Mohamed Al Fayed

Omar Al Fayed

born 1987, age 31 (approx.)

The youngest son of Mohamed Al Fayed

Her Other Children

Mohamed Al Fayed
Bio Details

Full name

Mohamed Abdel Moneim Al Fayed

Also known as

Mohamed Abdel Moneim Fayed

Gender

Male

Age

88 (ca.)

Date of birth

1930 (ca.)

Birth place

Alexandria, Egypt

Occupations

Business Magnate

Business Advisor (1966 (ca.))

Owner of the Ritz Hotel & Harrods

Bought the Paris Ritz Hotel with his brother in 1979, followed by Harrods in 1985. 

Trivia

Mohamed Al Fayed Family

Mohamed Al Fayed's parents:

Mohamed Al Fayed's father was Aly Aly Fayed


Mohamed Al Fayed's children:

Mohamed Al Fayed's son was Dodi Al Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's daughter is Jasmine Al Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's son is Karim Al Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's daughter is Camilla Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's son is Omar Al Fayed


Mohamed Al Fayed's current partners:

Mohamed Al Fayed's wife is Heini Al Fayed


Mohamed Al Fayed's former partners:

Mohamed Al Fayed's former wife was Samira Hassin


Mohamed Al Fayed's siblings:

Mohamed Al Fayed's brother is Omar Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's sister is Sayefa Al-Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's sister is Suad Al-Fayed Mohamed Al Fayed's brother was Salah Al Fayed


Mohamed Al Fayed's grandchildren:

Mohamed Al Fayed's granddaughter is Delilah Johnson Mohamed Al Fayed's granddaughter is Luna Esreb Mohamed Al Fayed's grandson is Numair Esreb


Mohamed Al Fayed's in laws:

Mohamed Al Fayed's father in law is Oma-Armas Wathen Mohamed Al Fayed's mother in law is Anissa Wathen Mohamed Al Fayed's sister in law is Heidi Wathen Mohamed Al Fayed's son in law is Noah Johnson Mohamed Al Fayed's son in law is Mohamed Esreb


Mohamed Al Fayed's former in laws:

Mohamed Al Fayed's former brother in law was Adnan Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former father in law is Mohammed Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former mother in law was Samiha Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former brother in law is Adel Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former sister in law is Assia Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former brother in law is Essam Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former half-brother in law is Amr Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former sister in law is Soheir Khashoggi Mohamed Al Fayed's former wife Samira Hassin's aunt in law is Bashira Yassin Mohamed Al Fayed's former wife Samira Hassin's uncle-by-marriage is Youssef Yassin Mohamed Al Fayed's former daughter in law is Suzanne Quilici


Heini Al Fayed
Bio Details

Full name

Heini Al Fayed

Maiden name

Heini Wathen

Also known as

Heini Wathen-Fayed

Gender

Female

Age

63

Date of birth

Thursday 24 Feb 1955

Birth place

Hankow, Finland

Occupations

Model

Trivia

Heini Al Fayed Family

Heini Al Fayed's parents:

Heini Al Fayed's father is Oma-Armas Wathen Heini Al Fayed's mother is Anissa Wathen


Heini Al Fayed's children:

Heini Al Fayed's step-son was Dodi Al Fayed Heini Al Fayed's daughter is Jasmine Al Fayed Heini Al Fayed's son is Karim Al Fayed Heini Al Fayed's daughter is Camilla Fayed Heini Al Fayed's son is Omar Al Fayed


Heini Al Fayed's current partners:

Heini Al Fayed's husband is Mohamed Al Fayed


Heini Al Fayed's siblings:

Heini Al Fayed's sister is Heidi Wathen


Heini Al Fayed's grandchildren:

Heini Al Fayed's granddaughter is Delilah Johnson Heini Al Fayed's granddaughter is Luna Esreb Heini Al Fayed's grandson is Numair Esreb


Heini Al Fayed's in laws:

Heini Al Fayed's father in law was Aly Aly Fayed Heini Al Fayed's brother in law is Omar Fayed Heini Al Fayed's sister in law is Sayefa Al-Fayed Heini Al Fayed's sister in law is Suad Al-Fayed Heini Al Fayed's brother in law was Salah Al Fayed Heini Al Fayed's son in law is Noah Johnson Heini Al Fayed's son in law is Mohamed Esreb