Married Relationship facts

Married 10 Jul 2014

Register Office, Monaco

Formula One Racing Driver
2016 World Champion
Nico Rosberg

Erik Nico Rosberg

Age

33

Born

Thursday 27 Jun 1985

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Vivian Rosberg

Vivian Rosberg

Age

33

Born

Wednesday 15 May 1985

His Other Children

Children Together

Alaia Rosberg

born 2015, age 2

Daughter of Nico Rosberg

Naila Rosberg

born 2017, age 9 months

Her Other Children

Nico Rosberg
Bio Details

Full name

Erik Nico Rosberg

Gender

Male

Age

33

Date of birth

Thursday 27 Jun 1985

Birth place

Wiesbaden, Germany

Occupations

Racing Driver

Education

International School of Nice, (ISN) Nice,, France

Was apparently offered a full scholarship for a degree course in aeronautical design at Imperial College, London, but he declined after being offered a race seat at ART.
2 December 2016. Just five days after winning the Formula One World Championship Nico announced he was quitting the sport.

Trivia

Nico Rosberg Family

Nico Rosberg's parents:

Nico Rosberg's father is Keke Rosberg Nico Rosberg's mother is Sina Rosberg


Nico Rosberg's former step-parents:

Nico Rosberg's former step-mother is Pirjo Rosberg


Nico Rosberg's children:

Nico Rosberg's daughter is Alaia Rosberg Nico Rosberg's daughter is Naila Rosberg


Nico Rosberg's current partners:

Nico Rosberg's wife is Vivian Rosberg


Nico Rosberg's grandparents:

Nico Rosberg's grandfather was Lars Erik Rosberg Nico Rosberg's grandmother is Lea Rosberg


Nico Rosberg's great grandparents:

Nico Rosberg's great grandfather is Emil Lautala


Nico Rosberg's uncles and aunts:

Nico Rosberg's aunt is Seija Rosberg Nico Rosberg's aunt is Jatta Rosberg


Nico Rosberg's in laws:

Nico Rosberg's father in law is Bernd Wegener Nico Rosberg's mother in law is Christina Sibold


Nico Rosberg FameChain Links

F1 Formula One Drivers

2006

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2007

Sir Stirling Moss OBE

Fernando Alonso

more...

F1 Formula One Drivers - 2015 Season - Winner: Lewis Hamilton

2015

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2015

Fernando Alonso 2015

Sebastian Vettel 2015

more...

F1 Formula One Drivers - 2016 Season - Winner: Nico Rosberg

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE

Fernando Alonso

Sebastian Vettel

more...

F1 Formula One World Champions

Other people in this association:

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2008

Lewis Hamilton MBE 2014

Lewis Hamilton MBE

more...

Vivian Rosberg
Bio Details

Full name

Vivian Rosberg

Maiden name

Vivian Sibold

Gender

Female

Age

33

Date of birth

Wednesday 15 May 1985

Birth place

Hamburg, Germany

Occupations

Interior Designer

Ice Cream Parlour Owner

Education

Istituto Europeo Di Design, Milan, Italy

Grew up in Monaco.

Trivia

Vivian Rosberg Family

Vivian Rosberg's parents:

Vivian Rosberg's father is Bernd Wegener Vivian Rosberg's mother is Christina Sibold


Vivian Rosberg's children:

Vivian Rosberg's daughter is Alaia Rosberg Vivian Rosberg's daughter is Naila Rosberg


Vivian Rosberg's current partners:

Vivian Rosberg's husband is Nico Rosberg


Vivian Rosberg's in laws:

Vivian Rosberg's father in law is Keke Rosberg Vivian Rosberg's mother in law is Sina Rosberg Vivian Rosberg's grandfather in law was Lars Erik Rosberg Vivian Rosberg's grandmother in law is Lea Rosberg Vivian Rosberg's husband Nico Rosberg's aunt in law is Seija Rosberg Vivian Rosberg's husband Nico Rosberg's aunt in law is Jatta Rosberg