How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Edward Knatchbull
Partner of 
Edward Knatchbull

Edward Knatchbull

Sir Edward Knatchbull

Age

38

Born

Friday 26 Apr 1833

Died

30 May 1871

Edward Knatchbull
Bio Details

Full name

Sir Edward Knatchbull

Also known as

11th Baronet Knatchbull

Gender

Male

Age

38

Date of birth

Friday 26 Apr 1833

Date of death:

30 May 1871

Place of death

Mersham Hatch, Kent, England,

Occupations

Barrister

Edward Knatchbull Siblings

Mary Dundas

Sister

Wyndham Knatchbull

Brother

Partners of 
Edward Knatchbull

Trivia

Edward Knatchbull Family

Edward Knatchbull's parents:

Edward Knatchbull's father was Norton Knatchbull Edward Knatchbull's mother was Mary Knatchbull


Edward Knatchbull's siblings:

Edward Knatchbull's sister was Mary Dundas Edward Knatchbull's brother was Wyndham Knatchbull


Edward Knatchbull's grandparents:

Edward Knatchbull's grandfather was Edward Knatchbull Edward Knatchbull's grandmother was Annabella Knatchbull


Edward Knatchbull's great grandparents:

Edward Knatchbull's great grandfather was Edward Knatchbull Edward Knatchbull's great grandmother was Mary Knatchbull


Edward Knatchbull's step-grandparents:

Edward Knatchbull's step-grandmother was Fanny Knatchbull


Edward Knatchbull's uncles and aunts:

Edward Knatchbull's aunt was Eleanor O'Reilly Edward Knatchbull's aunt was Beatrice Towry-Law Edward Knatchbull's aunt was Mary Knight Edward Knatchbull's uncle-by-marriage was Edward Knight Edward Knatchbull's uncle was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's aunt-by-marriage was Ethel Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's uncle was Reginald Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's aunt-by-marriage was Maria Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's uncle was Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's aunt-by-marriage was Elizabeth Knatchbull-Hugessen


Edward Knatchbull's cousins:

Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Edward Knight Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Wyndham Knight Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Annabella Knight Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Georgiana Pretyman Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Philip Knight Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Charles Knight Edward Knatchbull's cousin was William Knight Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Katharine Prideaux-Brune Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Eva Knacthbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Cecil Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Adrian Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Alicia Pearson Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Mabel Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Violet Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Everard Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Winifred Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Margaret Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Edwin Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Paul Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Edward Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Algernon Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was George Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Robin Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Mary Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's cousin was Mabel Wright


Edward Knatchbull's first cousins once removed:

Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Colonel Ernest Pretyman Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Margaret Savile Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed is Bettine Lloyd Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Richard Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Wyndham Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Michael Knatchbull MC Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Mary Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was John Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Pleasance Comery Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed is Herbert Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Maurice Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Denis Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed is Christina Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Peter Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was Robin Knatchbull-Hugessen Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed was David Wright Edward Knatchbull's first cousin once removed is Robert Wright