How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Jane Henson
Jane Henson

Partners of 
Jane Henson

Jim Henson

Separation

5 children together

married 28 May 1959
separated 1986

Bill Schmittmann

Dating

dating from 1955

Jane Henson
Bio Details

Full name

Jane Ann Henson

Maiden name

Jane Ann Nebel

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Saturday 16 Jun 1934

Birth place

St. Albans, Queens, New York, USA

Date of death:

2 Apr 2013

Education

University of Maryland, Baltimore, Maryland, United States (1951)

Jane Henson Siblings

Rita Jennings

Sister

Brett Nebel

Brother

Jane Henson

Jane Ann Henson

Age

78

Born

Saturday 16 Jun 1934

Died

2 Apr 2013

Jane Henson Partner(s) Other Children

Jane Henson Children

Lisa Henson

born 1960, age 58 (approx.)
with Jim Henson

Cheryl Henson

born 1961, age 57 (approx.)
with Jim Henson

Brian Henson

born 1963, age 54
with Jim Henson

John Henson

born 1965, died 2014, age 48
with Jim Henson

Heather Henson

born 1970, age 47
with Jim Henson

Trivia

Jane Henson Family

Jane Henson's parents:

Jane Henson's father was Adalbert Nebel Jane Henson's mother was Winifred Nebel


Jane Henson's children:

Jane Henson's daughter is Lisa Henson Jane Henson's daughter is Cheryl Henson Jane Henson's son is Brian Henson Jane Henson's son was John Henson Jane Henson's daughter is Heather Henson


Jane Henson's current partners:

Jane Henson was dating Bill Schmittmann


Jane Henson's former partners:

Jane Henson's former husband was Jim Henson


Jane Henson's siblings:

Jane Henson's sister is Rita Jennings Jane Henson's brother is Brett Nebel


Jane Henson's grandchildren:

Jane Henson's granddaughter is Katrina Henson Jane Henson's granddaughter is Sydney Henson


Jane Henson's in laws:

Jane Henson's daughter in law is Gyongyi Henson


Jane Henson's former in laws:

Jane Henson's former father in law was Paul Ransom Henson Jane Henson's former mother in law was Betty Henson Jane Henson's former grandfather in law was Albert Gordon Henson Jane Henson's former grandmother in law was Effie Carrie Henson Jane Henson's former grandfather in law was Pop Brown Jane Henson's former grandmother in law was Dear Brown Jane Henson's former brother in law is Paul Henson Jane Henson's former husband Jim Henson's aunt in law was Attie Jenkins Jane Henson's former husband Jim Henson's uncle-by-marriage is Jinx Jenkins Jane Henson's former husband Jim Henson's aunt in law is Bobby Brown