Married Relationship facts

Married 13 Jan 1988

St Colmcille’s Ch, Holywood, N Ireland

Gerry McIlroy

Gerry McIlroy

Age

59 (approx.)

Born

1959

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Gerry McIlroy Siblings

Colm McIlroy

Brother

Brian McIlroy

Brother

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Rosie McIlroy Siblings

Mickey McDonald

Brother

Leanne McDonald

Sister

Rosie McIlroy

Rosaleen McIlroy

Age

58 (approx.)

Born

1960

His Other Children

Children Together

Rory McIlroy MBE

born 1989, age 29

Golfer

Her Other Children

Gerry McIlroy
Bio Details

Full name

Gerry McIlroy

Gender

Male

Age

59 (approx.)

Date of birth

1959

Occupations

Bar Manager

Was bar manager at Holywood Golf Club, Northen Ireland.

Trivia

Gerry McIlroy Family

Gerry McIlroy's parents:

Gerry McIlroy's father was Jimmy McIlroy


Gerry McIlroy's children:

Gerry McIlroy's son is Rory McIlroy MBE


Gerry McIlroy's current partners:

Gerry McIlroy's wife is Rosie McIlroy


Gerry McIlroy's siblings:

Gerry McIlroy's brother is Colm McIlroy Gerry McIlroy's brother is Brian McIlroy


Gerry McIlroy's nieces and nephews:

Gerry McIlroy's nephew is Fergus McIlroy


Gerry McIlroy's uncles and aunts:

Gerry McIlroy's uncle was Joe McIlroy


Gerry McIlroy's in laws:

Gerry McIlroy's daughter in law is Erica Stoll Gerry McIlroy's brother in law is Mickey McDonald Gerry McIlroy's sister in law is Leanne McDonald


Rosie McIlroy
Bio Details

Full name

Rosaleen McIlroy

Maiden name

Rosaleen McDonald

Gender

Female

Age

58 (approx.)

Date of birth

1960

Trivia

Rosie McIlroy Family

Rosie McIlroy's children:

Rosie McIlroy's son is Rory McIlroy MBE


Rosie McIlroy's current partners:

Rosie McIlroy's husband is Gerry McIlroy


Rosie McIlroy's siblings:

Rosie McIlroy's brother is Mickey McDonald Rosie McIlroy's sister is Leanne McDonald


Rosie McIlroy's in laws:

Rosie McIlroy's daughter in law is Erica Stoll Rosie McIlroy's father in law was Jimmy McIlroy Rosie McIlroy's brother in law is Colm McIlroy Rosie McIlroy's brother in law is Brian McIlroy Rosie McIlroy's husband Gerry McIlroy's uncle in law was Joe McIlroy