How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Betty Henson
Betty Henson

Partners of 
Betty Henson

Paul Ransom Henson

Married

2 children together

27 Dec 1930

Betty Henson
Bio Details

Full name

Elizabeth Marcella Henson

Maiden name

Elizabeth Marcella Brown

Gender

Female

Age

110 (approx.)

Date of birth

1908

Birth place

Washington, D.C., USA

Deceased

Betty Henson Siblings

Attie Jenkins

Sister

Bobby Brown

Sister

Betty Henson

Elizabeth Marcella Henson

Age

110 (approx.)

Born

1908

Deceased

Betty Henson Partner(s) Other Children

Betty Henson Children

Paul Henson

born 1932, age 85 (approx.)
with Paul Ransom Henson

Jim Henson

born 1936, died 1990, age 53
with Paul Ransom Henson

Puppeteer and Creator of Kermit the Frog, the Muppets & Sesame Street

Trivia

Betty Henson Family

Betty Henson's parents:

Betty Henson's father was Pop Brown Betty Henson's mother was Dear Brown


Betty Henson's children:

Betty Henson's son was Jim Henson Betty Henson's son is Paul Henson


Betty Henson's current partners:

Betty Henson's husband was Paul Ransom Henson


Betty Henson's siblings:

Betty Henson's sister was Attie Jenkins Betty Henson's sister is Bobby Brown


Betty Henson's grandparents:

Betty Henson's grandfather was Oscar Hinrichs Betty Henson's grandmother was Mary Hinrichs


Betty Henson's grandchildren:

Betty Henson's granddaughter is Lisa Henson Betty Henson's granddaughter is Cheryl Henson Betty Henson's grandson is Brian Henson Betty Henson's grandson was John Henson Betty Henson's granddaughter is Heather Henson


Betty Henson's great grandchildren:

Betty Henson's great granddaughter is Katrina Henson Betty Henson's great granddaughter is Sydney Henson


Betty Henson's uncles and aunts:

Betty Henson's uncle was Fritz Hinrichs


Betty Henson's in laws:

Betty Henson's father in law was Albert Gordon Henson Betty Henson's mother in law was Effie Carrie Henson Betty Henson's grandfather in law was Ransom Aaron Barnes Betty Henson's grandmother in law was Aramentia Barnes


Betty Henson's former in laws:

Betty Henson's former daughter in law was Jane Henson