How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Eva Waddell
Eva Waddell

Partners of 
Eva Waddell

Eva Waddell
Bio Details

Full name

Eva Louellan Waddell

Maiden name

Eva Clay

Gender

Female

Age

92

Date of birth

Saturday 07 Aug 1915

Birth place

Louisville, Jefferson County, Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

1 May 2008

Eva Waddell Siblings

Cassius Clay

Brother

Everett Clay

Brother

Coretta Clay

Sister

Betsy Clay

Sister

Eva Waddell

Eva Louellan Waddell

Age

92

Born

Saturday 07 Aug 1915

Died

1 May 2008

Trivia

Eva Waddell Family

Eva Waddell's parents:

Eva Waddell's father was Herman Clay Eva Waddell's mother was Edith Clay


Eva Waddell's current partners:

Eva Waddell's husband was James Waddell Snr


Eva Waddell's siblings:

Eva Waddell's brother was Cassius Clay Eva Waddell's brother was Everett Clay Eva Waddell's sister was Coretta Clay Eva Waddell's sister was Betsy Clay


Eva Waddell's nieces and nephews:

Eva Waddell's nephew was Muhammad Ali Eva Waddell's nephew is Rudolph Clay Eva Waddell's nephew is Rahman Ali


Eva Waddell's grand nieces and grand nephews:

Eva Waddell's great niece is Laila Ali Eva Waddell's great niece is Maryum Ali Eva Waddell's great niece is Jamillah Ali Eva Waddell's great niece is Rasheda Ali Eva Waddell's great nephew is Muhammad Ali Jnr Eva Waddell's great niece is Hana Ali


Eva Waddell's grandparents:

Eva Waddell's grandmother was Betsy Greathouse Eva Waddell's grandfather was John Clay Eva Waddell's grandmother was Sarah Clay


Eva Waddell's uncles and aunts:

Eva Waddell's uncle was Daniel Clay Eva Waddell's uncle was John Clay Eva Waddell's aunt-by-marriage was Bessie Clay Eva Waddell's uncle was Claud Clay Eva Waddell's uncle was Casus Clay Eva Waddell's uncle was Nannie Rodgers