How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Birdie Grady
Birdie Grady

Partners of 
Birdie Grady

John Grady

Married

1 child together

Birdie Grady
Bio Details

Full name

Birdie Bell Grady

Maiden name

Birdie Morehead

Gender

Female

Age

50

Date of birth

Friday 26 Jan 1894

Birth place

Logan County, Kentucky, USA

Date of death:

6 Dec 1944

Place of death

Jefferson County, Kentucky, USA

Birdie Grady

Birdie Bell Grady

Age

50

Born

Friday 26 Jan 1894

Died

6 Dec 1944

Birdie Grady Partner(s) Other Children

Birdie Grady Children

Odessa Clay

born 1917, died 1994, age 77
with John Grady

Muhammad Ali's Mother

Trivia

Birdie Grady Family

Birdie Grady's parents:

Birdie Grady's father was Thomas Morehead Birdie Grady's mother was Lizze Morehead


Birdie Grady's children:

Birdie Grady's daughter was Odessa Clay


Birdie Grady's current partners:

Birdie Grady's husband was John Grady


Birdie Grady's grandparents:

Birdie Grady's grandfather was Abram Bibb Birdie Grady's grandfather was Amistead Morehead Birdie Grady's grandmother is Dinah Morehead


Birdie Grady's grandchildren:

Birdie Grady's grandson was Muhammad Ali Birdie Grady's grandson is Rudolph Clay Birdie Grady's grandson is Rahman Ali


Birdie Grady's great grandchildren:

Birdie Grady's great granddaughter is Laila Ali Birdie Grady's great granddaughter is Maryum Ali Birdie Grady's great granddaughter is Jamillah Ali Birdie Grady's great granddaughter is Rasheda Ali Birdie Grady's great grandson is Muhammad Ali Jnr Birdie Grady's great granddaughter is Hana Ali Birdie Grady's adopted great grandson is Asaad Ali   Birdie Grady's great great grandson is Biaggio Ali Walsh Birdie Grady's great great granddaughter is Ameera Ali Birdie Grady's great great granddaughter is Shakera Ali Birdie Grady's great great grandson is Curtis Conway Birdie Grady's great great granddaughter is Sydney Conway


Birdie Grady's in laws:

Birdie Grady's son in law was Cassius Clay