How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Joy Solomons
Joy Solomons

Partners of 
Joy Solomons

Aharon Solomons,
Ernest Simpson

Divorced

2 children together

married 1960

Joy Solomons
Bio Details

Full name

Joy Corisande Solomons

Maiden name

Joy Corisande Jackson

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Monday 25 Apr 1932

Date of death:

22 Sep 2010

Joy Solomons

Joy Corisande Solomons

Age

78

Born

Monday 25 Apr 1932

Died

22 Sep 2010

Joy Solomons Partner(s) Other Children

Joy Solomons Children

Uri Solomons

born 1964, age 54 (approx.)
with Aharon Solomons, Ernest Simpson

Nadav Solomons

born 1965, age 53 (approx.)
with Aharon Solomons, Ernest Simpson

Trivia

Joy Solomons Family

Joy Solomons's children:

Joy Solomons's son is Uri Solomons Joy Solomons's son is Nadav Solomons


Joy Solomons's former partners:

Joy Solomons's former husband is Aharon Solomons, Ernest Simpson


Joy Solomons's former in laws:

Joy Solomons's former father in law was Ernest Simpson Joy Solomons's former mother in law was Mary Simpson, Mary Raffray Joy Solomons's former step-mother in law was Avril Simpson Joy Solomons's former step-grandfather in law is Sir John Mullins Joy Solomons's former step-grandmother in law is Lady Mullins Joy Solomons's former grandfather in law is Ernest Louis Simpson Joy Solomons's former grandmother in law is Charlotte Simpson Joy Solomons's former grandfather in law was Henry C Kirk Joy Solomons's former grandmother in law was Edith Kirk Joy Solomons's former half-sister in law is Audrey Simpson Joy Solomons's former husband Aharon Solomons, Ernest Simpson's aunt in law was Ethel Moseley