How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten
Penny Knatchbull,
Countess of Mountbatten

Partners of 
Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten

Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten
Bio Details

Full name

Lady Penelope Meredith Knatchbull

Maiden name

Penelope Meredith Eastwood

Also known as

Lady Brabourne

Countess Of Mountbatten

Lady Penny Romsey

Gender

Female

Age

55

Date of birth

Tuesday 16 Apr 1963

Birth place

Hammersmith, London, England, UK

Occupations

Charity Founder

Education

London School of Economics (LSE), London, England, United Kingdom

A regular companion of HRH Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh in carriage riding events.
Took responsibilty for running Broadlands and when her husband left her to live inthe Caribbean in 2010.  She also took over his role of High Steward of Romsey and carried out seremonial duties in his absence.
Penny Knatchbull,
Countess of Mountbatten

Lady Penelope Meredith Knatchbull

Age

55

Born

Tuesday 16 Apr 1963

Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten Partner(s) Other Children

Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten Children

Nicholas Knatchbull

born 1981, age 37
with Norton Knatchbull 3rd Earl Mountbatten of Burma

Godson of HRH Prince Charles, Prince of Wales Grandson of Lady Patricia Knatchbull

Alexandra Hooper

born 1982, age 35
with Norton Knatchbull 3rd Earl Mountbatten of Burma

Leonora Knatchbull

born 1986, died 1991, age 5
with Norton Knatchbull 3rd Earl Mountbatten of Burma

Great Granddaughter of Lord Mountbatten

Trivia

Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten Family

Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten's parents:

Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten's father was Reginald Eastwood Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten's mother is Marian Eastwood


Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten's children:

Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten's son is Nicholas Knatchbull Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten's daughter is Alexandra Hooper Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten's daughter was Leonora Knatchbull


Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten's current partners:

Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten reunited with Norton Knatchbull 3rd Earl Mountbatten of Burma


Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten's in laws:

Penny Knatchbull, Countess of Mountbatten's son in law is Tom Hooper