How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Dora Gray, Mary Duncan
Dora Gray,
Mary Duncan

Partners of 
Dora Gray, Mary Duncan

Charles Duncan

Divorced

4 children together

married 1869
divorce 1880

Dora Gray, Mary Duncan
Bio Details

Full name

Mary Isadora Duncan

Maiden name

Mary Isadora Gray

Gender

Female

Occupations

Piano Teacher

Dora Gray,
Mary Duncan

Mary Isadora Duncan

Dora Gray, Mary Duncan Partner(s) Other Children

Dora Gray, Mary Duncan Children

Elizabeth Duncan

with Charles Duncan

Raymond Duncan

with Charles Duncan

Augustin Duncan

born 1873, died 1954, age 80
with Charles Duncan

Isadora Duncan

born 1878, died 1927, age 49
with Charles Duncan

Modern Dance Pioneer

Trivia

Dora Gray, Mary Duncan Family

Dora Gray, Mary Duncan's children:

Dora Gray, Mary Duncan's daughter was Isadora Duncan Dora Gray, Mary Duncan's daughter is Elizabeth Duncan Dora Gray, Mary Duncan's son is Raymond Duncan Dora Gray, Mary Duncan's son was Augustin Duncan


Dora Gray, Mary Duncan's former partners:

Dora Gray, Mary Duncan's former husband is Charles Duncan


Dora Gray, Mary Duncan's grandchildren:

Dora Gray, Mary Duncan's granddaughter was Deirdre Craig Dora Gray, Mary Duncan's grandson was Patrick Singer


Dora Gray, Mary Duncan's former in laws:

Dora Gray, Mary Duncan's former son in law was Sergey Aleksandrovich Yesenin