How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Lorena Nidorf
Lorena Nidorf

Partners of 
Lorena Nidorf

Louis B. Mayer

Married

4 Dec 1948

Daniel Joseph Danker

Married

1 child together

Lorena Nidorf
Bio Details

Full name

Lorena Danker Mayer Nidorf

Maiden name

Lorena Jones

Gender

Female

Age

78

Date of birth

Wednesday 20 Mar 1907

Birth place

Georgia, USA

Date of death:

27 Mar 1985

Place of death

Santa Monica, Los Angeles County, California, USA

American Socialite
Lorena Nidorf

Lorena Danker Mayer Nidorf

Age

78

Born

Wednesday 20 Mar 1907

Died

27 Mar 1985

Lorena Nidorf Partner(s) Other Children

Lorena Nidorf Children

Suzanne Danker Mayer

born 1938, died 2003, age 65 (approx.)
with Daniel Joseph Danker

Edith Goetz

born 1905, died 1988, age 82
step-child with Louis B. Mayer

Irene Selznick

born 1907, died 1990, age 83
step-child with Louis B. Mayer

Trivia

Lorena Nidorf Family

Lorena Nidorf's children:

Lorena Nidorf's daughter was Suzanne Danker Mayer Lorena Nidorf's step-daughter was Edith Goetz Lorena Nidorf's step-daughter was Irene Selznick


Lorena Nidorf's current partners:

Lorena Nidorf's husband was Louis B. Mayer Lorena Nidorf's husband was Daniel Joseph Danker


Lorena Nidorf's grandchildren:

Lorena Nidorf's granddaughter is Maria Mayer Lorena Nidorf's granddaughter is Michael Mayer


Lorena Nidorf's in laws:

Lorena Nidorf's father in law was Jacob Mayer Lorena Nidorf's mother in law was Sarah Mayer Lorena Nidorf's sister in law was Yetta Mayer Rieder Lorena Nidorf's brother in law-by-marriage was Abraham Rieder Lorena Nidorf's sister in law was Ida Mayer Cummings Lorena Nidorf's brother in law was Rudolph Mayer Lorena Nidorf's brother in law was Jerry Mayer Lorena Nidorf's sister in law-by-marriage is Rheba Mayer