How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Ruth Rowland
Ruth Rowland

Partners of 
Ruth Rowland

Roy Rowland

Married

1 child together

Ruth Rowland
Bio Details

Full name

Ruth Rowland

Maiden name

Ruth Cummings

Gender

Female

Age

94

Date of birth

Monday 08 Jun 1903

Birth place

Saint-John, New Brunswick, Canada

Date of death:

13 Jul 1997

Place of death

Orange County, California, USA

Ruth Rowland Siblings

Jack Cummings

Brother

Mitzi Fielding

Sister

Lenard M. Cummings

Brother

Ruth Rowland

Ruth Rowland

Age

94

Born

Monday 08 Jun 1903

Died

13 Jul 1997

Ruth Rowland Partner(s) Other Children

Ruth Rowland Children

Steve Rowland

with Roy Rowland

Trivia

Ruth Rowland Family

Ruth Rowland's parents:

Ruth Rowland's father was Louis Cummings Ruth Rowland's mother was Ida Mayer Cummings


Ruth Rowland's children:

Ruth Rowland's son is Steve Rowland


Ruth Rowland's current partners:

Ruth Rowland's husband was Roy Rowland


Ruth Rowland's siblings:

Ruth Rowland's brother was Jack Cummings Ruth Rowland's sister was Mitzi Fielding Ruth Rowland's brother was Lenard M. Cummings


Ruth Rowland's nieces and nephews:

Ruth Rowland's niece is Julie Cummings Ruth Rowland's niece is Kathy Cummings Ruth Rowland's niece is Carla Cummings Ruth Rowland's niece is Linda Cummings


Ruth Rowland's grandparents:

Ruth Rowland's grandfather was Jacob Mayer Ruth Rowland's grandmother was Sarah Mayer


Ruth Rowland's uncles and aunts:

Ruth Rowland's uncle was Louis B. Mayer Ruth Rowland's aunt was Yetta Mayer Rieder Ruth Rowland's uncle-by-marriage was Abraham Rieder Ruth Rowland's aunt-by-marriage was Lorena Nidorf Ruth Rowland's uncle was Rudolph Mayer Ruth Rowland's uncle was Jerry Mayer Ruth Rowland's aunt-by-marriage is Rheba Mayer


Ruth Rowland's cousins:

Ruth Rowland's cousin is Joseph Rieder Ruth Rowland's cousin was Bertha Rieder Ruth Rowland's cousin was Ruth Kerman Ruth Rowland's cousin was Irene Holt Ruth Rowland's cousin was Henry Rieder Ruth Rowland's cousin was Edith Goetz Ruth Rowland's cousin was Irene Selznick Ruth Rowland's cousin was Gerald Mayer


Ruth Rowland's first cousins once removed:

Ruth Rowland's first cousin once removed is Judith Shepherd Ruth Rowland's first cousin once removed is Barbara Windom Ruth Rowland's first cousin once removed was Geoffrey Selznick Ruth Rowland's first cousin once removed is Daniel Selznick Ruth Rowland's first cousin once removed is Jillian Richman Silva Ruth Rowland's first cousin once removed is Alison Nesti Ruth Rowland's first cousin once removed is Jeremy Mayer