How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Irene Selznick
Irene Selznick

Partners of 
Irene Selznick

David O. Selznick

Divorced

2 children together

married 29 Apr 1930
divorce 10 Jan 1948

Irene Selznick
Bio Details

Full name

Irene Selznick

Maiden name

Irene Mayer

Gender

Female

Age

83

Date of birth

Tuesday 02 Apr 1907

Birth place

Brooklyn, Kings County (Brooklyn), New York, USA

Date of death:

10 Oct 1990

Place of death

Manhattan, New York, USA

Irene Selznick Siblings

Edith Goetz

Sister

Suzanne Danker Mayer

Step-sister

step parent: Lorena Nidorf

Irene Selznick

Irene Selznick

Age

83

Born

Tuesday 02 Apr 1907

Died

10 Oct 1990

Irene Selznick Partner(s) Other Children

Irene Selznick Children

Geoffrey Selznick

born 1932, died 1997, age 64
with David O. Selznick

Daniel Selznick

born 1936, age 82
with David O. Selznick

Trivia

Irene Selznick Family

Irene Selznick's parents:

Irene Selznick's father was Louis B. Mayer Irene Selznick's mother was Margaret Mayer Irene Selznick's step-mother was Lorena Nidorf


Irene Selznick's children:

Irene Selznick's son was Geoffrey Selznick Irene Selznick's son is Daniel Selznick


Irene Selznick's former partners:

Irene Selznick's former husband was David O. Selznick


Irene Selznick's siblings:

Irene Selznick's sister was Edith Goetz Irene Selznick's step-sister was Suzanne Danker Mayer


Irene Selznick's nieces and nephews:

Irene Selznick's niece is Judith Shepherd Irene Selznick's niece is Barbara Windom


Irene Selznick's grandparents:

Irene Selznick's grandfather was Hyman Shenberg Irene Selznick's grandmother was Rachel Shenberg Irene Selznick's grandfather was Jacob Mayer Irene Selznick's grandmother was Sarah Mayer


Irene Selznick's uncles and aunts:

Irene Selznick's aunt was Yetta Mayer Rieder Irene Selznick's uncle-by-marriage was Abraham Rieder Irene Selznick's aunt was Ida Mayer Cummings Irene Selznick's uncle was Rudolph Mayer Irene Selznick's uncle was Jerry Mayer Irene Selznick's aunt-by-marriage is Rheba Mayer


Irene Selznick's cousins:

Irene Selznick's cousin was Jack Cummings Irene Selznick's cousin is Joseph Rieder Irene Selznick's cousin was Bertha Rieder Irene Selznick's cousin was Ruth Kerman Irene Selznick's cousin was Irene Holt Irene Selznick's cousin was Henry Rieder Irene Selznick's cousin was Ruth Rowland Irene Selznick's cousin was Mitzi Fielding Irene Selznick's cousin was Lenard M. Cummings Irene Selznick's cousin was Gerald Mayer


Irene Selznick's first cousins once removed:

Irene Selznick's first cousin once removed is Steve Rowland Irene Selznick's first cousin once removed is Julie Cummings Irene Selznick's first cousin once removed is Kathy Cummings Irene Selznick's first cousin once removed is Carla Cummings Irene Selznick's first cousin once removed is Linda Cummings Irene Selznick's first cousin once removed is Jillian Richman Silva Irene Selznick's first cousin once removed is Alison Nesti Irene Selznick's first cousin once removed is Jeremy Mayer


Irene Selznick's in laws:

Irene Selznick's daughter in law is Susan Selznick