How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Jacob Mayer
Partner of 
Jacob Mayer

Jacob Mayer

Jacob Mayer

Age

83 (approx.)

Born

1847

Died

18 Apr 1930

Jacob Mayer
Bio Details

Full name

Jacob Mayer

Also known as

Jacob Meir

Gender

Male

Age

83 (approx.)

Date of birth

1847

Date of death:

18 Apr 1930

Place of death

Los Angeles, Los Angeles County, California, USA

Occupations

Pedlar

Scrap Metal Dealer

Partners of 
Jacob Mayer

Sarah Mayer

Relationship

5 children together

relationship began 1874

Jacob Mayer Children

Yetta Mayer Rieder

born 1878, deceased, age 110 (presumed dead)
with Sarah Mayer

Ida Mayer Cummings

born 1883, died 1968, age 85 (approx.)
with Sarah Mayer

Louis B. Mayer

born 1884, died 1957, age 73
with Sarah Mayer

Legendary American Film Producer & Co-founder of Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer

Rudolph Mayer

born 1889, died 1951, age 61
with Sarah Mayer

Jerry Mayer

born 1891, died 1947, age 56
with Sarah Mayer

Jacob Mayer Partner(s) Other Children

Trivia

Jacob Mayer Family

Jacob Mayer's children:

Jacob Mayer's son was Louis B. Mayer Jacob Mayer's daughter was Yetta Mayer Rieder Jacob Mayer's daughter was Ida Mayer Cummings Jacob Mayer's son was Rudolph Mayer Jacob Mayer's son was Jerry Mayer


Jacob Mayer's current partners:

Jacob Mayer had a relationship with Sarah Mayer


Jacob Mayer's grandchildren:

Jacob Mayer's grandson was Jack Cummings Jacob Mayer's grandson is Joseph Rieder Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Bertha Rieder Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Ruth Kerman Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Irene Holt Jacob Mayer's grandson was Henry Rieder Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Ruth Rowland Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Mitzi Fielding Jacob Mayer's grandson was Lenard M. Cummings Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Edith Goetz Jacob Mayer's granddaughter was Irene Selznick Jacob Mayer's grandson was Gerald Mayer


Jacob Mayer's great grandchildren:

Jacob Mayer's great grandson is Steve Rowland Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Julie Cummings Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Kathy Cummings Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Carla Cummings Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Linda Cummings Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Judith Shepherd Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Barbara Windom Jacob Mayer's great grandson was Geoffrey Selznick Jacob Mayer's great grandson is Daniel Selznick Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Jillian Richman Silva Jacob Mayer's great granddaughter is Alison Nesti Jacob Mayer's great grandson is Jeremy Mayer


Jacob Mayer's in laws:

Jacob Mayer's son in law was Abraham Rieder Jacob Mayer's daughter in law was Lorena Nidorf Jacob Mayer's daughter in law is Rheba Mayer


Jacob Mayer's former in laws:

Jacob Mayer's former son in law was Louis Cummings Jacob Mayer's former daughter in law was Margaret Mayer