Dated Relationship facts

Dated from 1998

Until 2001

Luis Miguel

Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri

Age

48

Born

Sunday 19 Apr 1970

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Bryan Tanaka

Relationship

relationship began Nov 2016

Jamie Packer

Broken Engagement

engaged from 21 Jan 2016
until Oct 2016

Nick Cannon

Divorced

2 children together

married 30 Apr 2008
divorce about May 2014

Derek Jeter

Dated

dated from about Dec 1997
until Jun 1998

Tommy Mottola

Divorced

married Jun 1993
divorce 1998

Professional Partners

Mariah Carey Siblings

Morgan Carey

Brother

Alison Carey

Sister

American Singer
Mariah Carey

Mariah Carey

Age

49

Born

Friday 27 Mar 1970

His Other Children

Children Together

Her Other Children

Monroe Cannon

born 2011, age 7
with Nick Cannon

Moroccan Cannon

born 2011, age 7
with Nick Cannon

Luis Miguel
Bio Details

Full name

Luis Miguel Gallego Basteri

Also known as

El Sol De México

Luismi

Micky

Gender

Male

Age

48

Date of birth

Sunday 19 Apr 1970

Birth place

San Juan, Puerto Rico

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Trivia

Luis Miguel Family

Luis Miguel's former partners:

Luis Miguel dated Mariah Carey


Mariah Carey
Bio Details

Full name

Mariah Carey

Gender

Female

Age

49

Date of birth

Friday 27 Mar 1970

Birth place

Long Island, Huntingdon, New York, USA

Occupations

Singer & Recording Artist

Music Producer

Songwriter

Actress

Waitress

Cloakroom Attendant

Cosmetologist

Education

Harborfields High School, Greenlawn, New York, United States

Voice of Mayor McCaskill in 2017 animated film The Lego Batman Movie

Grammy Awards

1991 - Best Pop Vocal - Vision of Love
1991 - Best New Artist
2006 - Best R&B Album - The Emancipation of Mimi
2006 - Best Female R&B Vocal & Best R&B Song - We Belong Together

Trivia

Mariah Carey Family

Mariah Carey's parents:

Mariah Carey's father is Alfred Carey Mariah Carey's mother is Patricia Carey


Mariah Carey's children:

Mariah Carey's daughter is Monroe Cannon Mariah Carey's son is Moroccan Cannon


Mariah Carey's current partners:

Mariah Carey has a relationship with Bryan Tanaka


Mariah Carey's former partners:

Mariah Carey dated Luis Miguel Mariah Carey dated Derek Jeter Mariah Carey is the former fiance of Jamie Packer Mariah Carey's former husband is Nick Cannon Mariah Carey's former husband is Tommy Mottola


Mariah Carey's siblings:

Mariah Carey's brother is Morgan Carey Mariah Carey's sister is Alison Carey


Mariah Carey's former in laws:

Mariah Carey's former father in law is James Cannon Mariah Carey's former mother in law is Beth Cannon Mariah Carey's former father in law is Thomas Mottola Sr Mariah Carey's former mother in law is Peggy Mottola Mariah Carey's former sister in law is Jean Mottola Mariah Carey's former sister in law is Joan Mottola Mariah Carey's former sister in law is Mary Ann Mottola


Mariah Carey FameChain Links

American Idol Judges

2013

Other people in this association:

Simon Cowell 2002 - 2010

Jennifer Lopez 2010 - 2012

Keith Urban 2013

more...

Once Posed for Playboy Magazine

2007

Other people in this association:

Marilyn Monroe 1953

Peter Sellers 1964

Madonna 1985

more...

Grammy Award Winners 1991 - The 33rd

1991

Other people in this association:

John Lennon 1991

Eric Clapton 1991

Bob Dylan 1991

more...

Grammy Award Winners 2006 - The 48th

2006

Other people in this association:

President Barack Obama 2006

David Bowie 2006

Stevie Wonder 2006

more...

James Corden's Carpool Karaoke

2015

Other people in this association:

Paul McCartney

Michelle Obama 2016

Madonna 2016

more...

Hollywood Walk of Fame

Other people in this association:

Frank Sinatra 1960

Zsa Zsa Gabor 1960

Elizabeth Taylor 1960

more...

Famous Voices Behind the Character

2017

Other people in this association:

David Bowie 2007

Paul Newman 2006

Russell Brand 2010 - 2013

more...