How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maria Waldegrave
Maria Waldegrave

Partners of 
Maria Waldegrave

James Waldegrave, 2nd Earl of Waldegrave

Married

1 child together

15 May 1759

Maria Waldegrave
Bio Details

Full name

Maria Waldegrave

Maiden name

Maria Walpole

Gender

Female

Age

71

Date of birth

Tuesday 10 Jul 1736

Birth place

London, England, UK

Date of death:

22 Aug 1807

Maria Waldegrave

Maria Waldegrave

Age

71

Born

Tuesday 10 Jul 1736

Died

22 Aug 1807

Maria Waldegrave Partner(s) Other Children

Maria Waldegrave Children

Lady Anne Seymour

born 1762, died 1801, age 39 (approx.)
with James Waldegrave, 2nd Earl of Waldegrave

Trivia

Maria Waldegrave Family

Maria Waldegrave's children:

Maria Waldegrave's daughter was Lady Anne Seymour


Maria Waldegrave's current partners:

Maria Waldegrave's husband was James Waldegrave, 2nd Earl of Waldegrave


Maria Waldegrave's grandchildren:

Maria Waldegrave's grandson was Horace Beauchamp Seymour


Maria Waldegrave's great grandchildren:

Maria Waldegrave's great granddaughter was Adelaide Spencer   Maria Waldegrave's great great grandson was Charles Spencer 6th Earl Spencer Maria Waldegrave's great great granddaughter was Victoria Mansfield   Maria Waldegrave's 3x great grandson was Albert Spencer 7th Earl Spencer Maria Waldegrave's 3x great grandson was John Mansfield Maria Waldegrave's 3x great granddaughter was Elizabeth Mansfield Maria Waldegrave's 3x great granddaughter was Adelaide Spencer Maria Waldegrave's 3x great grandson was Cecil Spencer Maria Waldegrave's 3x great granddaughter was Lavinia Spencer Maria Waldegrave's 3x great grandson was George Spencer Maria Waldegrave's 3x great granddaughter was Alexandra Spencer   Maria Waldegrave's 4x great grandson was Johnnie Spencer 8th Earl Spencer Maria Waldegrave's 4x great granddaughter is Anne Spencer   Maria Waldegrave's 5x great granddaughter was Princess Diana Princess of Wales Maria Waldegrave's 5x great grandson is Charles Spencer 9th Earl Spencer Maria Waldegrave's 5x great granddaughter is Sarah McCorquodale Maria Waldegrave's 5x great granddaughter is Cynthia Fellowes Maria Waldegrave's 5x great grandson was John Spencer   Maria Waldegrave's 6x great grandson is Prince William HRH The Duke Of Cambridge Maria Waldegrave's 6x great grandson is HRH Prince Harry Of Wales, The Duke of Sussex Maria Waldegrave's 6x great granddaughter is Laura Pettman, Mave Fellowes Maria Waldegrave's 6x great granddaughter is Amelia Spencer Maria Waldegrave's 6x great granddaughter is Emily Hutt Maria Waldegrave's 6x great grandson is George McCorquodale Maria Waldegrave's 6x great granddaughter is Celia Woodhouse Maria Waldegrave's 6x great grandson is Alexander Fellowes Maria Waldegrave's 6x great granddaughter is Eleanor Fellowes Maria Waldegrave's 6x great granddaughter is Kitty Spencer Maria Waldegrave's 6x great granddaughter is Eliza Spencer Maria Waldegrave's 6x great grandson is Louis Spencer, Viscount Althorp Maria Waldegrave's 6x great grandson is Edmund Spencer Maria Waldegrave's 6x great granddaughter is Lara Spencer Maria Waldegrave's 6x great granddaughter is Charlotte Spencer   Maria Waldegrave's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince George of Cambridge Maria Waldegrave's 7x great granddaughter is HRH Princess Charlotte of Cambridge Maria Waldegrave's 7x great grandson is HRH Prince Louis of Cambridge Maria Waldegrave's 7x great grandson is Henry Hutt Maria Waldegrave's 7x great grandson is ? Pettman Maria Waldegrave's 7x great grandson is ? Pettman Maria Waldegrave's 7x great grandson is Robert Fellowes Maria Waldegrave's 7x great granddaughter is Rose Fellowes


Maria Waldegrave's in laws:

Maria Waldegrave's father in law was James Waldegrave, 1st Earl Waldegrave Maria Waldegrave's mother in law was Mary Waldegrave Maria Waldegrave's grandfather in law was Henry Waldegrave, 1st Baron Waldegrave of Chewton Maria Waldegrave's grandmother in law was Henrietta Butler Maria Waldegrave's grandfather in law is Sir John Webbe, 3rd Baronet Webbe of Hatherop Maria Waldegrave's son in law was Lord Hugh Seymour