Married Relationship facts

Married 19 May 2007

New York, USA

American Screenwriter
Stephen Gaghan

Stephen Gaghan

Age

53

Born

Thursday 06 May 1965

Other Partners

Michael McCraine

Relationship

2 children together

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Minnie Mortimer Siblings

Topper Mortimer

Brother

Minnie Mortimer

Marian Fountain Mortimer

His Other Children

Gardner Gaghan

born 1999, age 19 (approx.)
with Michael McCraine

Betsy Gaghan

born 2001, age 17 (approx.)
with Michael McCraine

Children Together

Tuesday Gaghan

born 2009, age 9 (approx.)

Her Other Children

Stephen Gaghan
Bio Details

Full name

Stephen Gaghan

Gender

Male

Age

53

Date of birth

Thursday 06 May 1965

Birth place

Louisville, Kentucky, USA

Occupations

Film Director

Writer

Screenwriter

TV Producer

Education

Kentucky Country Day School, Louisville, Kentucky, United States (Finished 1983 (ca.))

Oscars

2001 - Best Adapted Screenplay - Traffic

Golden Globes

2001 - Best Screenplay - Traffic

Trivia

Stephen Gaghan Family

Stephen Gaghan's children:

Stephen Gaghan's son is Gardner Gaghan Stephen Gaghan's daughter is Betsy Gaghan Stephen Gaghan's son is Tuesday Gaghan


Stephen Gaghan's current partners:

Stephen Gaghan's wife is Minnie Mortimer


Stephen Gaghan's former partners:

Stephen Gaghan had a relationship with Michael McCraine


Stephen Gaghan's in laws:

Stephen Gaghan's brother in law is Topper Mortimer Stephen Gaghan's sister in law-by-marriage is Tinsley Mortimer Stephen Gaghan's father in law is John Jay Mortimer Stephen Gaghan's mother in law is Senga Mortimer Stephen Gaghan's grandfather in law is Stanley Mortimer Stephen Gaghan's grandmother in law is Kathleen Mortimer Stephen Gaghan's wife Minnie Mortimer's uncle in law is Richard Mortimer Stephen Gaghan's wife Minnie Mortimer's uncle in law was Stanley Mortimer Jr Stephen Gaghan's wife Minnie Mortimer's uncle in law was Henry Mortimer Stephen Gaghan's wife Minnie Mortimer's aunt-by-marriage is Linda Mortimer Stephen Gaghan's wife Minnie Mortimer's aunt in law was Eve Ledyard Stephen Gaghan's wife Minnie Mortimer's uncle-by-marriage was Lewis Ledyard Stephen Gaghan's wife Minnie Mortimer's aunt in law was Katharine Blaine


Stephen Gaghan FameChain Links

Academy Award Winners 2001 - The 73rd

2001

Other people in this association:

Julia Roberts 2001

Benicio Del Toro 2001

Russell Crowe 2001

more...

Golden Globe Award Winners 2001 - The 58th

2001

Other people in this association:

George Clooney 2001

Al Pacino 2001

Julia Roberts 2001

more...

Minnie Mortimer
Bio Details

Full name

Marian Fountain Mortimer

Also known as

Minnie Gaghan

Gender

Female

Occupations

Fashion Designer

Trivia

Minnie Mortimer Family

Minnie Mortimer's parents:

Minnie Mortimer's father is John Jay Mortimer Minnie Mortimer's mother is Senga Mortimer


Minnie Mortimer's children:

Minnie Mortimer's son is Tuesday Gaghan Minnie Mortimer's step-son is Gardner Gaghan Minnie Mortimer's step-daughter is Betsy Gaghan


Minnie Mortimer's current partners:

Minnie Mortimer's husband is Stephen Gaghan


Minnie Mortimer's siblings:

Minnie Mortimer's brother is Topper Mortimer


Minnie Mortimer's grandparents:

Minnie Mortimer's grandfather is Stanley Mortimer Minnie Mortimer's grandmother is Kathleen Mortimer


Minnie Mortimer's great grandparents:

Minnie Mortimer's great grandfather was Henry Tilford


Minnie Mortimer's uncles and aunts:

Minnie Mortimer's uncle is Richard Mortimer Minnie Mortimer's uncle was Stanley Mortimer Jr Minnie Mortimer's uncle was Henry Mortimer Minnie Mortimer's aunt-by-marriage is Linda Mortimer Minnie Mortimer's aunt was Eve Ledyard Minnie Mortimer's uncle-by-marriage was Lewis Ledyard Minnie Mortimer's aunt was Katharine Blaine


Minnie Mortimer's cousins:

Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Stanley Mortimer 3rd Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Amanda Burden Minnie Mortimer's cousin is David Mortimer Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Jay Mortimer Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Averell Mortimer Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Henry Mortimer Jr Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Alexander Mortimer Minnie Mortimer's cousin is John Mortimer Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Victoria De Navacelle Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Eve Pell Minnie Mortimer's cousin was Clarence Pell Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Michael Ledyard Minnie Mortimer's cousin is John Ledyard Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Lewis Ledyard Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Wendy Powell Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Katharine Shields Minnie Mortimer's cousin is William Shields Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Alston Shields Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Christine Biddle Minnie Mortimer's cousin is Walker Blaine


Minnie Mortimer's first cousins once removed:

Minnie Mortimer's first cousin once removed is Carter Burden Minnie Mortimer's first cousin once removed is Flobelle Burden