How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partners of 
Louise Bundy
Louise Bundy

Partners of 
Louise Bundy

John Bundy

Married

4 children together

1951

Unknown

Conceived Child

1 child together

Louise Bundy
Bio Details

Full name

Eleanor Louise Bundy

Maiden name

Louise Cowell

Gender

Female

Age

88 (approx.)

Date of birth

Sunday 21 Sep 1924

Date of death:

Dec 2012

Place of death

Tacoma, Pierce County, Washington, USA

Louise Bundy

Eleanor Louise Bundy

Age

88 (approx.)

Born

Sunday 21 Sep 1924

Died

Dec 2012

Louise Bundy Partner(s) Other Children

Louise Bundy Children

Ted Bundy

born 1946, died 1989, age 42
with Unknown

American serial killer. Confessed to 30 murders.

Linda Bundy

born 1952, age 66 (approx.)
with John Bundy

Glen Bundy

born 1954, age 64 (approx.)
with John Bundy

Sandra Bundy

born 1956, age 62 (approx.)
with John Bundy

Richard Bundy

born 1961, age 57 (approx.)
with John Bundy

Trivia

Louise Bundy Family

Louise Bundy's parents:

Louise Bundy's father was Samuel Cowell Louise Bundy's mother was Eleanor Cowell


Louise Bundy's children:

Louise Bundy's son was Ted Bundy Louise Bundy's daughter is Linda Bundy Louise Bundy's son is Glen Bundy Louise Bundy's daughter is Sandra Bundy Louise Bundy's son is Richard Bundy


Louise Bundy's current partners:

Louise Bundy's husband was John Bundy


Louise Bundy's grandchildren:

Louise Bundy's granddaughter is Rosa Bundy


Louise Bundy's uncles and aunts:

Louise Bundy's aunt is Ginny Bristoll Louise Bundy's uncle is Jack Cowell


Louise Bundy's cousins:

Louise Bundy's cousin is John Cowell


Louise Bundy's in laws:

Louise Bundy's father in law was Charlie Bundy Louise Bundy's mother in law was Ludie Bundy Louise Bundy's grandfather in law was John C. Bundy Louise Bundy's grandmother in law was Lois Bundy Louise Bundy's brother in law was David C Bundy Louise Bundy's brother in law was Herbert Lloyd Bundy Louise Bundy's sister in law was Essie M Wilson Louise Bundy's sister in law was Mary E Bundy Louise Bundy's sister in law was Ludie Ann Colson Louise Bundy's brother in law was Earl Armistice Bundy Louise Bundy's husband John Bundy's aunt in law was Emma Christian Robertson Louise Bundy's husband John Bundy's aunt in law was Eva White Louise Bundy's daughter in law is Carole Ann Boone