Married Relationship facts

Married 1948 - 1967 (ca.)

Tony Osborne

Edward Benjamin Osborne

Age

86 (approx.)

Born

Jun 1922

Died

1 Mar 2009

Other Partners

Faye Osborne

Married

1967 (ca.) - 1997

Professional Partners

Siblings

Other Partners

Professional Partners

Siblings

Joan Osborne

Joan Osborne

His Other Children

Children Together

Jan Jones

Gary Osborne

Her Other Children

Tony Osborne
Bio Details

Full name

Edward Benjamin Osborne

Gender

Male

Age

86 (approx.)

Date of birth

Jun 1922

Birth place

Cambridge, united Kingdom

Date of death:

1 Mar 2009

Place of death

Sydney, Australia

Occupations

Composer (Finished 2009)

RAF (1942)

Arranging the stars....

Throughout a long and illustrious career, Osborne composed and arranged for the likes of Shirley Bassey, Judy Garland, Eartha Kitt, Connie Francis, The Beverley Sisters, Max Bygraves, Alma Cogan and Dorothy Squires.  As well as this he was the composer of the original music for Juke Box Jury, called "juke Box Fury", and played trumpet in the BBC orchestra on The Goon Show and Take It From Here.

Trivia

Tony Osborne Family

Tony Osborne's children:

Tony Osborne's daughter is Jan Jones Tony Osborne's son is Gary Osborne


Tony Osborne's former partners:

Tony Osborne's former wife was Faye Osborne Tony Osborne's former wife is Joan Osborne


Tony Osborne's grandchildren:

Tony Osborne's grandson is Dylan Jones Tony Osborne's grandson is Jesse Jones


Tony Osborne's former in laws:

Tony Osborne's former son in law is Kenney Jones


Joan Osborne
Bio Details

Full name

Joan Osborne

Maiden name

Joan Mason

Gender

Female

Birth place

Lancashire, United Kingdom

Trivia

Joan Osborne Family

Joan Osborne's children:

Joan Osborne's daughter is Jan Jones Joan Osborne's son is Gary Osborne


Joan Osborne's former partners:

Joan Osborne's former husband was Tony Osborne


Joan Osborne's grandchildren:

Joan Osborne's grandson is Dylan Jones Joan Osborne's grandson is Jesse Jones


Joan Osborne's former in laws:

Joan Osborne's former son in law is Kenney Jones