How To Use FameChain

Click on any name in red.


Then explore..... or search again.


Partner of 
Maureen Smith
Maureen Smith

Partners of 
Maureen Smith

David Smith

Married

Maureen Smith
Bio Details

Full name

Maureen Smith

Maiden name

Maureen Hindley

Gender

Female

Age

30 (approx.)

Date of birth

Wednesday 21 Aug 1946

Birth place

Manchester, Lancashire, England

Date of death:

1977

Cause of death

Brain Haemorrhage

Maureen Smith Siblings

Myra Hindley

Sister

Maureen Smith

Maureen Smith

Age

30 (approx.)

Born

Wednesday 21 Aug 1946

Died

1977

Trivia

Maureen Smith Family

Maureen Smith's parents:

Maureen Smith's father was Bob Hindley Maureen Smith's mother was Nellie Hindley


Maureen Smith's current partners:

Maureen Smith's husband was David Smith


Maureen Smith's siblings:

Maureen Smith's sister was Myra Hindley


Maureen Smith's grandparents:

Maureen Smith's grandfather was Bert Maybury Maureen Smith's grandmother was Ellen Maybury


Maureen Smith's former step-grandparents:

Maureen Smith's former step-grandfather was Pete Burns


Maureen Smith's uncles and aunts:

Maureen Smith's aunt is Anne Maybury Maureen Smith's uncle is Bert Maybury Maureen Smith's aunt was Louie Burns Maureen Smith's uncle is Jim Burns